Advertisements

Previous Seasons 1963/64

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS
Yeovil Town422958933663
Chelmsford City422679995559
Bath City422499885157
Guildford City4221912905551
Romford4220913715849
Hastings United4220814756148
Weymouth4220715655347
Bedford Town4219914716847
Cambridge United4217916927743
Cambridge City4217916767043
Wisbech Town4217817646842
Bexley United42161016707742
Dartford4216818567140
Worcester City42121515707439
Nuneaton Borough4215819586138
Rugby Town4215819688638
Margate42121317688137
Wellington Town4212921738533
Merthyr Tydvil42128226910832
Hereford United4212723588631
Kettering Town4210527498925
Hinkley Athletic4276295110420
Date CompetitionVenueScoreAttScorers
10/08/1963Poole TownFriendlyHome1-1Peter Foxley
13/08/1963Exeter CityFriendlyHome1-01589David Michael Camp
17/08/1963Yeovil TownFriendlyAway2-1Peter Foxley and Own Goal
24/08/1963Cambridge UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Home2-12894Drew Nelson and George Pattie
26/08/1963Wellington TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-5N/a
31/08/1963Kettering TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away3-42160Drew Nelson(3)
03/09/1963Gloucester CitySouthern League Cup Round 1 1st LegHome5-12416David Michael Camp(2), Cliff Nugent(2) and J. Robert Forrest
07/09/1963Yeovil TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-12952David Michael Camp
14/09/1963Worcester CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-13225Francis "Frank" O'Farrell
17/09/1963Wellington TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home0-02292N/a
21/09/1963Chelsea ReservesFriendlyHome1-1Peter Foxley
24/09/1963Merthyr TydfilSouthern League (Premier Division)Home2-01784Cliff Nugent and Peter Foxley
28/09/1963Chelmsford CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-23401N/a
30/09/1963Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League (Premier Division)Away3-02381Colin Robertson(2) and David Michael Camp
01/10/1963Gloucester CitySouthern League Cup Round 1 2nd LegAway2-3George Pattie and Peter Foxley
05/10/1963Wisbech TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-01683Drew Nelson
08/10/1963Swindon TownFriendlyHome2-33181Phil Stocker and David Michael Camp
12/10/1963RomfordSouthern League (Premier Division)Away2-34300Francis "Frank" O'Farrell and David Michael Camp
19/10/1963Dorchester TownFootball Association Challenge Cup 4th Qualifying RoundHome3-03429Colin Robertson(2) and Cliff Nugent
26/10/1963Hastings UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-01864David Michael Camp
02/11/1963DartfordSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-11370David Michael Camp
06/11/1963Guildford CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Home0-01523N/a
09/11/1963Bedford TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home4-31754J. Robert Forrest(2), Colin Robertson and Own Goal
16/11/1963Bedford TownFootball Association Challenge Cup Round 1Home1-14835Colin Robertson
21/11/1963Bedford TownFootball Association Challenge Cup 1st Round ReplayAway0-15741N/a
23/11/1963Bexley UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-01527Drew Nelson
27/11/1963Rugby TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home4-01329Cliff Nugent(2), Drew Nelson and Own Goal
30/11/1963Hinckley AthleticSouthern League (Premier Division)Away2-0706Drew Nelson and Colin R. Court
07/12/1963Cambridge CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Home0-11350N/a
10/12/1963Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup Round 3Home5-01025J. Robert Forrest(2), Colin Robertson(2) and Cliff Nugent
14/12/1963Cambridge UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-42257J. Robert Forrest
21/12/1963Kettering TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-01061Steve Cribb
26/12/1963Bath CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-2Drew Nelson
28/12/1963Bath CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-22005Steve Cribb
04/01/1964Hereford UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-0Cliff Nugent
11/01/1964Merthyr TydfilSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-0548Steve Cribb
18/01/1964Worcester CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Home3-21141Steve Cribb(2) and David Michael Camp
25/01/1964Yeovil TownSouthern League Cup Round 4AwayP-PPN/a
29/01/1964Yeovil TownSouthern League Cup Round 4Away3-23676Colin Robertson(3)
01/02/1964Guildford CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-22371N/a
08/02/1964Chelmsford CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Home2-21352Steve Cribb(2)
15/02/1964Wisbech TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away2-31126Steve Cribb and J. Robert Forrest
22/02/1964Rugby TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-01177Colin Robertson
29/02/1964Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League (Premier Division)Home5-11402J. Robert Forrest(2), Cliff Nugent, Colin Robertson and Steve Cribb
07/03/1964Hastings UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-21231Alan Hoskins
12/03/1964Guildford CitySouthern League Cup Semi-FinalAway1-13662Colin Robertson
14/03/1964DartfordSouthern League (Premier Division)Home4-2944Colin Robertson(2), Drew Nelson and Steve Cribb
19/03/1964Guildford CitySouthern League Cup Semi-Final ReplayHome4-22193David Michael Camp, Cliff Nugent, Steve Cribb and Own Goal
21/03/1964Bedford TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-11666N/a
28/03/1964Hereford UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Home1-01515Colin Robertson
30/03/1964RomfordSouthern League (Premier Division)Home4-0J. Robert Forrest, Alan Wright, Colin Robertson and Drew Nelson
04/04/1964Burton AlbionSouthern League Cup Final 1st LegHome2-12194Steve Cribb and Drew Nelson
06/04/1964Bexley UnitedSouthern League (Premier Division)Away2-1Colin Robertson(2)
11/04/1964Hinckley AthleticSouthern League (Premier Division)Home3-01292Alan Wright, J. Robert Forrest and Colin Robertson
18/04/1964Burton AlbionSouthern League Cup Final 2nd LegAway0-45860N/a
21/04/1964MargateSouthern League (Premier Division)Home2-2Colin Robertson and Steve Cribb
23/04/1964Cambridge CitySouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-12974N/a
25/04/1964MargateSouthern League (Premier Division)Away0-11564N/a
27/04/1964Bournemouth & Boscombe AthleticBenefit MatchHome2-3Steve Cribb and J. Robert Forrest
29/04/1964Yeovil TownSouthern League (Premier Division)Away1-33563David Michael Camp
04/05/1964Portland UnitedA'Court ShieldHome6-2Colin Robertson(3), Cliff Nugent, David Michael Camp and J. Robert Forrest
Advertisements