Previous Seasons 1964/65

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS
Weymouth4224810995056
Guildford City4221129734954
Worcester City42226141006250
Yeovil Town42181410765550
Chelmsford City4221813867750
Margate4220913887949
Dartford42171114746445
Nuneaton Borough4219716575545
Cambridge City42161115786643
Bedford Town4217916667043
Cambridge United4216917726941
Cheltenham Town42151116727841
Folkestone Town4217718727941
Romford4217718617041
Kings Lynn42131316567939
Tonbridge42101616667536
Wellington Town42131019637836
Rugby Town4215621719836
Wisbech Town4214622759134
Bexley United4214523677433
Hastings United4291419588632
Bath City4213326608629
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScore Scorers
01/08/1964Swindon TownFriendlyWyke Camp0-2Retained XI - Squad trial
03/08/1964Poole TownFriendlyHome2-0Colin Court and Bob Forrest
08/08/1964Poole TownFriendlyAway1-0Hutchinson
12/08/1964Yeovil TownFriendlyAway0-0
15/08/1964Yeovil TownFriendlyHome0-1
17/08/1964Poole TownFriendlyHome2-1
22/08/1964Cheltenham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-22647
26/08/1964Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-02850Hutchinson(2) Hannigan Camp
29/08/1964Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-12647Hannigan Hinchliffe
02/09/1964Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 1st LegAway0-13986
09/09/1964Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 2nd LegHome2-02251Jackson(2)
12/09/1964Folkestone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-12366Hutchinson(2) Camp Hannigan Spratt
14/09/1964Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-22486Hannigan
19/09/1964MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-02432Jackson Spratt
21/09/1964Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2Hutchinson Spratt
26/09/1964Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-12645Spratt Hannigan Jackson
30/09/1964Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-24161Hutchinson Hannigan Camp
03/10/1964Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-31817Hutchinson Jackson
07/10/1964Gloucester CitySouthern League Cup 2nd RoundHome4-02819Hutchinson(2) Spratt(2)
10/10/1964Bedford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-02067Hutchinson(2)
17/10/1964Fareham TownF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying RoundHome3-23738Camp Spratt Hutchinson
24/10/1964Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-02456Hutchinson Spratt
31/10/1964Guildford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-03100
04/11/1964PorteshamMark Frowde CupHome3-0Cribb(2) Cave
07/11/1964Wellington TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11614Hutchinson
14/11/1964Welton RoversF.A.Cup 1st RoundAway1-12500Hutchinson
18/11/1964Welton RoversF.A.Cup 1st Round ReplayHome4-35597Hutchinson(2) Spratt Hannigan
21/11/1964DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-02278Forrest
25/11/1964Hereford UnitedSouthern League Cup 3rd RoundAway2-24095Spratt Hutchinson
28/11/1964Wisbech TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome7-32217Hutchinson(2) Hannigan(2) Forrest(2) Spratt
02/12/1964Bournemouth & BoscombeFriendlyHome0-4
05/12/1964Bristol RoversF.A.Cup 2nd RoundAway1-412469Spratt
12/12/1964Cheltenham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-02300Hobson Camp
16/12/1964Hereford UnitedSouthern League Cup 3rd Round ReplayHome1-02615Jackson
19/12/1964Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-23158Hannigan Hutchinson
26/12/1964Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-05073Jackson
02/01/1965Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-13500Hutchinson(2) OG
09/01/1965Hastings UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21031Hutchinson
12/01/1965Bexley UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-02465Hutchinson Spratt Crabb OG
16/01/1965Folkestone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway4-31188Hutchinson(2) Camp Spratt
23/01/1965MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionHome7-12560Spratt(5) Hutchinson(2)
26/01/1965Rugby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21084Hutchinson
30/01/1965Hastings UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome7-12250Hutchinson(3) Spratt(3) Camp
06/02/1965Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-12038Jackson
13/02/1965Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-02500Hinchcliffe Cribb Jackson Spratt
17/02/1965Cheltenham TownSouthern League Cup 4th RoundHome2-13273Spratt Camp
20/02/1965Bedford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-12274
27/02/1965Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-33477Hutchinson(2)
06/03/1965Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-23200Cribb Hutchinson Spratt
08/03/1965Hillingdon BoroughSouthern League Cup Semi-FinalAway6-13000Spratt(2) Hutchinson(2) Cribb(2)
13/03/1965Guildford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-04189Hutchinson Cribb
16/03/1965Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-04870Hutchinson(2) Hannigan
20/03/1965Wellington TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-21500
27/03/1965Bexley UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1930Jackson Cribb
03/04/1965Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Cup Final 1st LegHome1-14093Spratt
07/04/1965TonbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-02500
10/04/1965Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Cup Final 2nd LegAway0-24200
12/04/1965Wisbech TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2796Hutchinson Spratt
16/04/1965RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-23500
17/04/1965Rugby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome6-12200Hutchinson(3) Hannigan Spratt Cribb
19/04/1965RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-22700Cribb
22/04/1965Plymouth ArgyleBenefit MatchHome0-22000
24/04/1965TonbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-21583Spratt(2)
26/04/1965Hereford UnitedBenefit MatchAway2-02649Spratt Hutchinson
29/04/1965DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-13243Spratt(2)