Advertisements

Previous Seasons 1966/67

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS
Romford4222812806052
Nuneaton Borough4221912825451
Weymouth42181410644050
Wimbledon42191112886049
Barnet42181311866649
Guildford City42191013655148
Wellington Town4220715706747
Cambridge United42161313756745
Chelmsford City42151512665945
Kings Lynn42151413787244
Hereford United42161214796144
Cambridge City42151314667043
Cheltenham Town42161115607143
Yeovil Town42141414667242
Burton Albion4217520637139
Corby Town4215918607539
Poole Town42141117526539
Hillingdon Borough42111318497035
Bath City42111219517434
Worcester City4211823597930
Bedford Town4281321547229
Folkestone Town4261521448127
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScore Scorers
06/08/1966Bournemouth & Boscombe AthleticFriendlyHome0-1(A)
10/08/1966Exeter CityFriendlyHome0-1
13/08/1966Dorchester TownFriendlyAway2-1
15/08/1966Torquay UnitedBenefit MatchHome2-1Jackson Barry
20/08/1966Folkestone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-31272Hannigan Gough Jackson
24/08/1966Yeovil TownSouthern League Championship GameHome2-12888Hannigan Jackson
27/08/1966Hillingdon BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-12500
31/08/1966Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 1st LegHome4-02240Jackson(2) Gough OG
03/09/1966Guildford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-02039
07/09/1966Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 2nd LegAway5-3956Jackson(2) Hannigan(2) Barry
10/09/1966Hereford UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-32667Camp(2) Cave Barry
17/09/1966WimbledonSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-33035Cave
21/09/1966Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome1-01163Tizzard
24/09/1966Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11998Jackson
26/09/1966Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-12931Hannigan
01/10/1966Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-02196Jackson
08/10/1966Corby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-02038Jackson(2) Barry Gough
15/10/1966Bath CityF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying RoundAway2-25451Jackson Camp
19/10/1966Bath CityF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying Round ReplayHome0-14499
22/10/1966Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11220Jackson
24/10/1966Yeovil TownSouthern League Cup 2nd RoundHome1-21576OG
29/10/1966BarnetSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-12293
02/11/1966Cheltenham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11423Gough
05/11/1966RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-11351Hall(2) Dowsett
09/11/1966Poole TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome2-1950Stocker Rice
12/11/1966Wellington TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-01498Cave
16/11/1966SalisburyWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway1-0642Barry
26/11/1966Bristol Rovers ReservesFriendlyHome1-1Cave
30/11/1966Ex-Weymouth XIBenefit MatchHome1-2Camp
03/12/1966WimbledonSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-01525Hall Gough Jackson
10/12/1966Poole TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11358MacDonald
17/12/1966Folkestone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11241Cave
26/12/1966Guildford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-21437
31/12/1966Hillingdon BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11058Dowsett
07/01/1967Cambridge UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-11001
11/01/1967Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway0-21101
14/01/1967Hereford UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway4-24201Jackson(2) Barry Cave
18/01/1967Plymouth ArgyleFriendlyHome0-7800
28/01/1967Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-02440Jackson Gough
04/02/1967Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-01752Barry
08/02/1967SalisburyWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome3-2528Gough(2) Dowsett
11/02/1967Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-02010Hannigan Barry Gough
15/02/1967Poole TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway2-2Camp(2)
18/02/1967Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-02519Tizzard
22/02/1967Cheltenham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11683Tizzard
25/02/1967Corby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1602
01/03/1967Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21430Jackson
04/03/1967Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-01532Dowsett(3) Stocker
11/03/1967Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-02304Gough
15/03/1967Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-01997Gough
18/03/1967Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11639Gough
24/03/1967Bedford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-04255Gough
25/03/1967BarnetSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-33001Gough Camp Dowsett
27/03/1967Bedford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-12903Dowsett(2)
01/04/1967RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-23650Gough
05/04/1967Bath CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway2-1650Barry Tizzard
08/04/1967Wellington TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-01574Dowsett Barry Hall Gough
12/04/1967Bournemouth & BoscombeBenefit MatchHome0-1
15/04/1967Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-11952
22/04/1967Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-01624
24/04/1967Bath CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome1-2Barry
26/04/1967Dorchester TownBenefit MatchAway2-0700Hannigan Camp
06/05/1967Poole TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-12154Dowsett Barry Hannigan Hall Gough
09/05/1967Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-12256Camp
13/05/1967Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-25913
17/05/1967Portland United Guest XIBenefit MatchAway1-2
18/05/1967Hampshire XIBenefit MatchAway2-2
Advertisements