Previous Seasons 1974/75

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Southern League

 PWDLFAPTS
Wimbledon4225710633357
Nuneaton Borough4223811563754
Yeovil Town4221912643451
Kettering Town42201012734150
Burton Albion42181311544849
Bath City4220814635048
Margate42171213646446
Wealdstone42171114626145
Telford United42161313555645
Chelmsford City42161214625144
Grantham42161115706243
Dover42151314435343
Maidstone United42151215525042
Atherstone Town42141414485342
Weymouth42131316665839
Stourbridge42131217567038
Cambridge City42111417515636
Tonbridge42111219446634
Romford42101319466233
Dartford4291320527031
Barnet4210923447629
Guildford & Dorking4210527458225
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScore Scorers
07/08/1974AndoverFriendlyAway1-0Adams
08/08/1974MansfieldFriendlyHome0-01050
10/08/1974Bristol RoversFriendlyHome2-3Foote J Brown
13/08/1974Bristol CityFriendlyHome1-1Beer
17/08/1974WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21316B Owen
20/08/1974Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11662Beer
24/08/1974Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-21071B Brown Beer
28/08/1974Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 1st LegHome3-01092Dorrington Adams B Brown
31/08/1974BarnetSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1663Beer
03/09/1974Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Cup 1st Round 2nd LegAway1-2Arnold
07/09/1974RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0727
09/09/1974Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-12310
14/09/1974Dorchester TownF.A.Cup 1st Qualifying RoundAway3-11261Beer(2) J Brown
18/09/1974Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight Cup Final 1st LegHome1-01002Adams
21/09/1974DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1744Whalley B Brown
25/09/1974Atherstone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1641Beer B Brown
28/09/1974TonbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0712
30/09/1974Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-11537B Brown J Brown
05/10/1974Welton RoversF.A.Cup 2nd Qualifying RoundHome7-1911J Brown(2) B Brown Beer Courtney Foote Adams
09/10/1974Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight Cup Final 2nd LegAway3-21990Beer(3)
12/10/1974Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-11033Adams(2) Courtney J Brown Beer
16/10/1974Bath CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway1-5Moggeridge
19/10/1974Poole TownF.A.Cup 3rd Qualifying RoundAway3-01765Beer(2) Miller
23/10/1974Salisbury CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome3-0149Courtney(2) Dorrington
26/10/1974Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-01314Beer Courtney
30/10/1974Trowbridge TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway3-1
02/11/1974MineheadF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying RoundAway3-01400J Brown B Brown Courtney
06/11/1974Bath CitySouthern League Cup 2nd RoundHome0-1771
09/11/1974WimbledonSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-31246
12/11/1974WimbledonSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-31622
16/11/1974MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-3533Whalley Courtney B Brown
23/11/1974Peterborough UnitedF.A.Cup 1st RoundAway0-08984
27/11/1974Peterborough UnitedF.A.Cup 1st Round ReplayHomeP-P
30/11/1974Kettering TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-12009
04/12/1974Peterborough UnitedF.A.Cup 1st Round ReplayHome3-34004Foote J Brown Dorrington
07/12/1974Telford UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2902Whalley
09/12/1974Peterborough UnitedF.A.Cup 1st Round 2nd ReplayAway0-39007
14/12/1974TonbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2964B Owen
17/12/1974RomfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1402Adams
21/12/1974Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-31560Courtney(2)
28/12/1974StourbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-3690J Brown
01/01/1975Guildford & DorkingSouthern League Premier DivisionAway7-3479Owen(3) Courtney(2) J Brown(2)
04/01/1975Telford UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-01160B Brown(3) Hobson Courtney
06/01/1975Bath CityWestern Counties Floodlight Cup Quarter FinalHome0-3
11/01/1975Tooting & Mitcham UnitedF.A.Trophy 1st RoundHome2-11303Courtney OG
15/01/1975Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway1-3952Courtney
25/01/1975DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1794
27/01/1975Salisbury CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway1-2230Arnold
05/02/1975LeatherheadF.A.Trophy.2nd RoundHome2-01873J Brown Courtney
08/02/1975Maidstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0962Williams
10/02/1975Poole TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome3-084Dorrington(2) Courtney
13/02/1975Poole TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway3-0Dorrington(2) Courtney
15/02/1975WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-0840Jones(2) B Brown Miller
17/02/1975MineheadWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway1-2
22/02/1975DagenhamF.A.Trophy 3rd RoundAway0-11200
26/02/1975Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-02006
01/03/1975DoverSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-31036Owen Williams
04/03/1975Atherstone TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0782
08/03/1975Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2610J Brown Courtney
12/03/1975Yeovil TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome1-0519Dorrington
15/03/1975BarnetSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0922Hobson Legg Foote
18/03/1975Maidstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-3611J Brown B Brown
19/03/1975TrowbridgeWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome0-197
22/03/1975Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-11423B Brown
25/03/1975MineheadWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome2-0136Turrell Arnold
28/03/1975Guildford & DorkingSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-01030Foote
29/03/1975StourbridgeSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-3973Courtney(2) Adams B Brown
31/03/1975Yeovil TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-13213
05/04/1975GranthamSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-3663Courtney
09/04/1975Torquay UnitedWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway3-2J Brown(2) OG
11/04/1975GranthamSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0800Foote J Brown Courtney
16/04/1975Bath CityWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome1-2
17/04/1975MineheadWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway2-0Turrell Arnold
23/04/1975Kettering TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1627Whalley
24/04/1975Torquay UnitedWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome2-4
25/04/1975DoverSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1300
01/05/1975Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2580
02/05/1975MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-2420B Brown Whalley