Advertisements

Previous Seasons 1983/84

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Alliance Premier League

 PWDLFAPTS
Maidstone United4223136713470
Nuneaton Borough4224117704069
Altrincham4223910643965
Wealdstone4221147753662
Runcorn4220139614562
Bath City42171213604853
Northwich Victoria42161412544751
Worcester City42151314645549
Barnet42161016555849
Kidderminster Harriers42141414546149
Telford United42171114505849
Frickley Athletic42171015685648
Scarborough42141612525548
Enfield4214919615843
Weymouth4213821546542
Gateshead42121317597342
Boston United42131217668041
Dagenham4214820576940
Kettering Town4212921536737
Yeovil Town4212822557735
Bangor City4210626548229
Trowbridge Town425730338719
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTScorers
30/07/1983BridportFriendlyAway2-2Pearson(2)
02/08/1983SwanageFriendlyHome7-1FreeAlford(3) Pearson (2) Iannone Bourne
06/08/1983Staines TownFriendlyAway2-2Alford Pearson
09/08/1983Weston Super MareFriendlyHome1-1Platt
13/08/1983Swansea CityFriendlyHome1-1Platt
15/08/1983Salisbury CityFriendlyAway1-1Alford
20/08/1983Bangor CityAlliance Premier LeagueAway3-1554Crabb(2) Pearson
24/08/1983BarnetAlliance Premier LeagueHome2-2900Crabb Pearson
27/08/1983GatesheadAlliance Premier LeagueHome2-0770Pearson Iannone
29/08/1983Kidderminster HarriersAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-0715Bourne
03/09/1983AltrinchamAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-2926Platt
10/09/1983Northwich VictoriaAlliance Premier LeagueHome1-1850
17/09/1983Kettering TownAlliance Premier LeagueAway2-01153Pearson Alford
19/09/1983Nuneaton BoroughAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-1874
24/09/1983Telford UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueHome2-3837Benjafield Platt
27/09/1983BarnetAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-1609Platt
01/10/1983DagenhamAlliance Premier LeagueAway2-1544Iannone Platt
08/10/1983Maidstone UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueHome1-3691Pearson
15/10/1983ScarboroughAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-1800OG
22/10/1983WealdstoneAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-4910
25/10/1983Trowbridge TownAlliance Premier LeagueAway2-1905Iannone Morrell
29/10/1983Farnborough TownF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying RoundHome1-1985OG
02/11/1983Farnborough TownF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying Round ReplayAway2-3980Alford Crabb
05/11/1983Nuneaton BoroughAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-31075
07/11/1983Kidderminster HarriersBob Lord Trophy 2nd Round 1st LegAway1-2549Arnold
12/11/1983Worcester CityAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-2673
19/11/1983Bath CityAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-1658
26/11/1983Trowbridge TownAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-1556
30/11/1983Kidderminster HarriersBob Lord Trophy 2nd Round 2nd LegHome0-2523
03/12/1983EnfieldAlliance Premier LeagueHome1-3635Pearson
10/12/1983RuncornAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-1564Dawkins
17/12/1983Worcester CityAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-11001
27/12/1983Yeovil TownAlliance Premier LeagueHome1-31703Iannone
31/12/1983Kettering TownAlliance Premier LeagueHome1-1690Bray
02/01/1984Yeovil TownAlliance Premier LeagueAway3-61911Bell Platt Pearson
07/01/1984Bath CityAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-1639
10/01/1984Dorchester TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueAway0-2
18/01/1984HendonF.A.Trophy 1st RoundHome2-3600Bray OG
21/01/1984WealdstoneAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-2681
28/01/1984Boston UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueHomeP-P
11/02/1984Frickley AthleticAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-2650
15/02/1984Dorchester TownWestern Counties Floodlight LeagueHome1-0Platt
18/02/1984AltrinchamAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-1679
25/02/1984Boston UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueAway3-4940Platt Shaw McManus
28/02/1984Salisbury CityWestern Counties Floodlight CupAway0-2
03/03/1984GatesheadAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-3218
10/03/1984EnfieldAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-0487Pearson
17/03/1984Fisher AthleticFriendlyHome0-0
24/03/1984Northwich VictoriaAlliance Premier LeagueAway0-1910
31/03/1984DagenhamAlliance Premier LeagueHome3-1510Townsend Agana Pearson
04/04/1984Telford UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueAway1-0836Iannone
07/04/1984Kidderminster HarriersAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-0745
14/04/1984Boston UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueHome0-2608
21/04/1984Frickley AthleticAlliance Premier LeagueAway2-1354Townsend Iannone
23/04/1984RuncornAlliance Premier LeagueHome3-1851Pearson(2) Penny
28/04/1984Maidstone UnitedAlliance Premier LeagueAway2-21320Penny Steele
04/05/1984Bangor CityAlliance Premier LeagueHome5-0567Pearson(2) Penny(2) Iannone
05/05/1984ScarboroughAlliance Premier LeagueHome6-1771Pearson(2) Agana(2) Penny Townsend
Advertisements