Previous Seasons 1986/87

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

GM Vauxhall Conference

 PWDLFAPTS
Scarborough4227105643391
Barnet4225107863985
Maidstone United42211011714873
Enfield4221714664770
Altrincham4218159665369
Boston United4221615827469
Sutton United42191112815168
Runcorn42181311715867
Telford United42181014695964
Bath City42171213636263
Cheltenham Town42161313645061
Kidderminster Harriers4217421778155
Stafford Rangers42141117586053
Weymouth42131217687751
Dagenham4214721567249
Kettering Town42121119546647
Northwich Victoria42101418536944
Nuneaton Borough42101418487344
Wealdstone42111021507043
Welling United42101022618440
Frickley Athletic4271124478232
Gateshead4261323489531
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTScorers
29/07/1986Torquay UnitedFriendlyHome0-2
31/07/1986Birmingham CityFriendlyHome3-3Simpson(2) Greeno
02/08/1986SouthamptonFriendlyHome1-3Doherty
06/08/1986AFC BournemouthFriendlyHome1-1Doherty
09/08/1986Basingstoke TownFriendlyAway2-2Claridge Doherty
16/08/1986Kettering TownGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome2-0934Doherty Greeno
18/08/1986DagenhamGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-2614
23/08/1986Maidstone UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-31076Doherty
25/08/1986Nuneaton BoroughGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome1-0643Claridge
27/08/1986BridportMark Frowde Memorial Cup FinalHome3-0Doherty(2) Greeno
30/08/1986Telford UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-0858Doherty Agana Claridge
03/09/1986Cheltenham TownGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-21060
06/09/1986GatesheadGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway4-1314Jones(3) Simpson
10/09/1986Cheltenham TownGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome4-3955Bourne Arnold Simpson Carroll
13/09/1986EnfieldGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome0-11060
20/09/1986AltrinchamGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-21384Agana
24/09/1986Welling UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-5717
27/09/1986RuncornGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome1-1810Greeno
01/10/1986Welling UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-2870Claridge Bourne Simpson
04/10/1986Kidderminster HarriersGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-11154Agana
08/10/1986BarnetGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-31040Doherty(2) Chesters
11/10/1986WealdstoneGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-2980Jones Doherty Hirst
15/10/1986Flight RefuellingDorset Senior Cup 2nd RoundHome5-0Chesters(2) Bourne Doherty Hirst
18/10/1986Northwich VictoriaGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-1668P. Rogers
25/10/1986WokingF.A.Cup 4th Qualifying RoundAway0-11027
01/11/1986DagenhamGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-0610P Turrell(2) Bourne
08/11/1986Kettering TownGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-31021
11/11/1986Windsor & EtonGMAC Cup 1st RoundAway2-0287Claridge(2)
18/11/1986PortsmouthDorset County FA Benevolent FundHome3-1Greeno Agana Doherty
22/11/1986Boston UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-11473Jones
26/11/1986Parley SportsDorset Senior Cup 3rd RoundHome6-0Claridge(2) Doherty Iannone Greeno Agana
29/11/1986ScarboroughGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome0-1791
06/12/1986WealdstoneGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-3465Claridge
13/12/1986Sutton UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway3-2554Agana(2) Bourne
20/12/1986BarkingF.A.Trophy 1st RoundAway2-2187T Doherty OG
22/12/1986BarkingF.A.Trophy 1st Round ReplayHome3-1750Bourne Turrell Agana
26/12/1986Bath CityGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome1-21100Doherty
29/12/1986Bath CityGMAC Cup 2nd RoundAway1-1667Doherty
03/01/1987Nuneaton BoroughGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway4-0658Doherty(2) Doidge Agana
14/01/1987Bath CityGMAC Cup 2nd Round ReplayHomeP-P
19/01/1987Bath CityGMAC Cup 2nd Round ReplayHome1-2515Claridge
24/01/1987Burton AlbionF.A.Trophy 2nd RoundAway0-31502
31/01/1987Northwich VictoriaGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome2-2730P Turrell Agana
04/02/1987Maidstone UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome4-1700Jones(2) Doherty Agana
07/02/1987AltrinchamGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome2-2819P Turrell Jones
09/02/1987MelkshamW.C.Floodlight Cup 1st Round 1st LegHome3-0Turrell(2) Claridge
14/02/1987Frickley AthleticGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway2-2374Jones Iannone
21/02/1987Kidderminster HarriersGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome2-1800Doherty Jones
23/02/1987MelkshamW.C.Floodlight Cup 1st Round 2nd LegAway3-4Greeno Bourne Doidge
26/02/1987BarnetGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway2-21936Claridge Agana
28/02/1987Stafford RangersGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome1-3850Doherty
03/03/1987Bath CityGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-2405Jones
07/03/1987Shaftesbury TownDorset Senior Cup Semi-FinalAway1-1Iannone
10/03/1987EnfieldGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-4385
12/03/1987Shaftesbury TownDorset Senior Cup Semi-Final ReplayHome7-0327Doherty(4) Claridge Greeno Jones
14/03/1987Stafford RangersGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway0-0849
23/03/1987Swanage Town & HerstonW.C.Floodlight Cup Semi-Final 1st LegHome2-0Jones OG
28/03/1987Boston UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-4680Steele Jones Claridge
29/04/1987Northampton/Torquay Combined XIFriendlyHome1-3Doherty
04/04/1987RuncornGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-1470Doherty
06/04/1987Swindon TownDorset County FA Benevolent FundHome2-2Claridge Turrell
08/04/1997Sutton UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHomeP-P
11/04/1987Telford UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-51091Doherty
14/04/1987Swanage Town & HerstonW.C.Floodlight Cup Semi-Final 2nd LegAway1-1Turrell
18/04/1987Frickley AthleticGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome3-2740Agana(2) P Turrell
25/04/1987GatesheadGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome0-1740
27/04/1987Sutton UnitedGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceHome2-21700Doherty Agana
29/04/1987Swanage Town & HerstonDorset Senior Cup FinalDorchester5-3Greeno Iannone Doherty Claridge Hannigan
02/05/1987ScarboroughGeneral Motors Vauxhall ConferenceAway1-25640Doherty