Advertisements

Previous Seasons 1989/90

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Dover Athletic4232648727102
Bath City423084812898
Dartford422697803587
Burton Albion42201210644072
VS Rugby42191211513569
Atherstone United42191013605267
Gravesend & Northfleet42181212445066
Cambridge City42171114765662
Gloucester City42171114806862
Bromsgrove Rovers42171015564861
Moor Green4218717625961
Wealdstone4216917555457
Dorchester Town4216719526755
Worcester City *42151017626355
Crawley Town42131217535751
Waterlooville42131019638149
Weymouth42111318507046
Chelmsford City42111021527243
Ashford Town4210725437537
Corby Town4210626577736
Alvechurch427530469526
Gosport Borough426531289323
* Worcester City 1 point deducted
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTScorers
26/07/1989Stockport CountyFriendlyHome0-1477
29/07/1989Northerners AC - GuernseyFriendlyHome5-0213Jones(3) Pugh Smith
01/08/1989Bristol CityFriendlyHome0-2564
05/08/1989Bristol Manor FarmFriendlyAway4-0140Grimshaw McBride Cooper Jones
08/08/1989Colne DynamosFriendlyHome1-0186Smith
09/08/1989Exeter CityFriendlyHome2-5413Pounder Grimshaw
12/08/1989MineheadFriendlyAway6-1101Smith(5) Grimshaw
19/08/1989Ashford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0720
22/08/1989Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1914Pugh
26/08/1989Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21013Smith
28/08/1989Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2868Johnson
30/08/1989AFC BournemouthBenefit MatchHome1-2413Pounder
02/09/1989Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1611Diaz
04/09/1989Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-4773Pugh Cooper
09/09/1989WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2573Tanner
13/09/1989Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0655Iannone Tanner Worthington
16/09/1989Barnstaple TownF.A.Cup 1st Qualifying RoundHome6-2604Tanner(2) Jones(2) Pugh McBride
23/09/1989Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1700
30/09/1989St BlazeyF.A.Cup 2nd Qualifying RoundHome2-0583Iannone Smith
07/10/1989AlvechurchSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0559Smith(3)
10/10/1989WealdstoneClubcall Cup 1st RoundAway1-1174Diaz
14/10/1989Exmouth TownF.A.Cup 3rd Qualifying RoundAway0-2681
18/10/1989Bath CityWestgate Insurance Cup 1st Round 1st LegHome4-4379Smith(3) Cooper
21/10/1989Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-3345
25/10/1989WealdstoneClubcall Cup 1st Round ReplayHome0-2571
28/10/1989Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1411Withey
01/11/1989Portland UnitedDorset Senior Cup 2nd RoundHome4-1329Withey(3) Smith
04/11/1989Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1467
11/11/1989Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-3571Withey Pounder
13/11/1989Bath CityWestgate Insurance Cup 1st Round 2nd LegAway1-2331Withey
18/11/1989Gosport BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-0281Smith(2) Cooper
25/11/1989Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1541Pounder
02/12/1989Saltash UnitedF.A.Trophy 3rd Qualifying RoundHome1-0366Cooper
09/12/1989Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-2467Smith Brignell Compton Pounder
16/12/1989AlvechurchSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-2203Compton Young King
26/12/1989Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-21586Pounder
30/12/1989Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1736Pugh(2)
01/01/1990WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionAway4-1307Smith(2) Doherty OG
03/01/1990Blandford UnitedDorset Senior Cup 3rd RoundHome5-0300Smith(2) Compton Doherty OG
06/01/1990VS RugbySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0615Pounder
13/01/1990BarnetF.A.Trophy 1st RoundHome2-01235Doherty Pugh
20/01/1990Ashford TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0342
27/01/1990WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0770OG
06/02/1990Dover AthleticF.A.Trophy 2nd RoundAway1-21454Smith
10/02/1990Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1737Smith
17/02/1990Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1824
24/02/1990Corby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1621Smith
28/02/1990Dorchester TownDorset Senior Cup Semi-FinalHome1-0Smith
03/03/1990VS RugbySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1576
07/03/1990Esbjerg (Denmark)FriendlyHome2-2321Smith Doherty
10/03/1990Gosport BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-0590Smith Young
17/03/1990Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2542
21/03/1990Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1369Cooper
24/03/1990DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-6816Smith Young
28/03/1990Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1392
31/03/1990Dover AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-3641
03/04/1990Dover AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-71068
07/04/1990Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0312
14/04/1990WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1592Compton
16/04/1990Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-01213Young
21/04/1990Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-2548Compton Tanner
24/04/1990Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-3690Young(2) Smith
28/04/1990DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2607
30/04/1990Swanage Town & HerstonDorset Senior Cup FinalHome0-1
05/05/1990Corby TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-8150
Advertisements