Previous Seasons 1990/91

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Farnborough422679794385
Gloucester City4223145864983
Cambridge City4221147634377
Dover42211110563774
Bromsgrove42201111684971
Worcester City42181212554266
Burton Albion42151512594860
Halesowen Town4217916736760
V S Rugby42161115564659
Bashley42151215565257
Dorchester Town42151215475457
Wealdstone4216818575856
Dartford4215918616454
Rushden Town42141117646653
Atherstone United42141018555852
Moor Green4215621647551
Poole Town42121317566949
Crawley Town42121218456748
Chelmsford City42111417546547
Waterlooville42111219486745
Gravesend & Northfleet429726469134
Weymouth4241226508824
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
28/07/1990Newton Abbot SpursFriendlyAway2-220D McBride S Doherty
28/07/1990STC PaigntonFriendlyAway4-3150D McBride S Doherty B McGorry K Smith
01/08/1990Tiverton TownFriendlyAway2-3170K Smith(2)
04/08/1990SouthamptonFriendlyHome0-7648N/A
08/08/1990Exeter CityFriendlyHome1-3384J Smith
11/08/1990Chesham UnitedFriendlyHome0-3219N/A
14/08/1990Torquay UnitedFriendlyHome1-1267B King
18/08/1990DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-5820D McBride(2) K Smith
22/08/1990Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1838D McBride
25/08/1990Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1757K Smith(3) B McGorry
27/08/1990Poole TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-31160N/A
01/09/1990Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0661N/A
03/09/1990Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-31026N/A
08/09/1990VS RugbySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-3487N/A
12/09/1990BashleySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1836N/A
15/09/1990St BlazeyFA CupAway2-0249S Pugh R Evans
29/09/1990Swanage Town & HerstonFA CupAway1-1295R Evans
03/10/1990Swanage Town & HerstonFA CupHome2-1746K Smith B McGorry
06/10/1990Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2738K Smith
10/10/1990Poole TownClub Call CupAway8-2268R Evans(2) K Smith(2) P Compton B McGorry 2OG
13/10/1990BashleyFA CupAway2-2884R Evans K Smith
17/10/1990BashleyFA CupHome2-31143P Compton B McGorry
20/10/1990WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-4349P Compton Evans
24/10/1990Newport - Isle of WightWestgate Insurance CupHome3-1335K Smith(2) B King
27/10/1990Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1635B McGorry
30/10/1990Newport - Isle of WightWestgate Insurance CupAway0-4371N/A
03/11/1990Dover AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-21194T Taylor S Pugh
07/11/1990Hamworthy UnitedDorset Senior CupHome5-2268D McBride(3) I Johnson OG
10/11/1990Farnborough TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-3559B McGorry I Johnson
14/11/1990Crawley TownClub Call CupHome2-2412J Diaz OG
17/11/1990Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1701N/A
20/11/1990Crawley TownClub Call CupAway1-0329OG
24/11/1990Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-5246N/A
27/11/1990EnfieldClub Call CupAway3-1295G Fullbrook(2) S Doherty
01/12/1990Gloucester CityFA TrophyHome1-1684I Johnson
04/12/1990Gloucester CityFA TrophyAway0-3682N/A
08/12/1990Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-5536J Charlesworth S Docherty
12/12/1990Wimborne TownDorset Senior CupHome3-1188B McGorry D McBride S Pugh
15/12/1990Rushden TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1260D McBride
22/12/1990DartfordSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0617N/A
26/12/1990Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-11860R Evans(2) J Diaz
29/12/1990Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-31056R Evans D McBride
01/01/1990WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1859B King
05/01/1990Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1702R Evans
12/01/1991Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-3779R Wilson B McGorry
19/01/1991Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-3469S Pugh
26/01/1991Dover AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1616N/A
30/01/1991Poole TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-3613R Evans S Pugh
02/02/1991Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-51061N/A
16/02/1991Maidstone UnitedFriendlyHome1-1160R Evans
19/02/1991SouthamptonFriendlyHome0-5512N/A
23/02/1991Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1632B McGorry
02/03/1991St Pauls - JerseyDorset Senior CupHome2-1349B McGorry S Pugh
06/03/1991Carshalton AthleticClub Call CupHome1-2423R Wilson
12/03/1991Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1672B McGorry
16/03/1991Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-4245R Evans D McBride
20/03/1991Farnborough TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2401N/A
23/03/1991Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2412R Evans B McGorry
30/03/1991Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11400R Wilson
01/04/1991WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2N/KR Wilson
03/04/1991WealdstoneSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2553N/A
06/04/1991Rushden TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-1459R Evans(2) S Kidd R Wilson J Diaz
10/04/1991VS RugbySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0707R Wilson(3)
17/04/1991Chelmsford CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-2391N/A
20/04/1991Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1232N/A
24/04/1991Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2455N/A
27/04/1991Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2521R Evans
30/04/1991Swanage Town & HerstonDorset Senior CupDorchester5-1486J Diaz(2) R Evans(2) S Pugh
04/05/1991BashleySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-3355B McGorry R Wilson