Previous Seasons 1991/92

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Hastings Town422877803791
Weymouth4222128643578
Havant Town4221129774675
Buckingham Town4219158572672
Braintree4221813775771
Sittingbourne **42191013633864
Andover42181014736864
Ashford Town42171213665763
Sudbury Town4218915706663
Burnham42151413575559
Baldock Town42161016626758
Hythe Town4216917616257
Salisbury42131613675155
Margate42131613495655
Newport (IOW)42131019586349
Dunstable42121218556748
Bury Town4214424529446
Witney Town42111219557645
Fareham Town4212822457144
Erith & Belvedere42111021446743
Canterbury City4281420436938
Gosport Borough426927326527
** 3 pts deducted for playing an unregistered player 26/12/91 v Dunstable
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
25/07/1991Bristol RoversFriendlyHome0-2555N/A
30/07/1991Yeovil TownFriendlyHome2-1740R Bourne R Evans
03/08/1991Torquay UnitedFriendlyAway2-3closedR Bourne G Campbell
04/08/1991Exmouth TownFriendlyAway1-1N/KD Whalley
07/08/1991BridportMark Frowde CupAway1-0N/KS Cook
10/08/1991Chippenham TownFriendlyAway3-1N/KP Watts R Bourne B King
17/08/1991Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0746M Browning(2)
19/08/1991Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-1401M Browning OG
24/08/1991Canterbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-076G Fullbrook
26/08/1991Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-0801N/A
31/08/1991DunstableSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-0650M Browning S Cook R Bourne
03/09/1991AndoverSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-3274N/A
07/09/1991SittingbourneSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-0601N/A
11/09/1991Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1211S Cook
14/09/1991Wimborne TownFA CupAway2-1163S Cook A Browne
21/09/1991Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1664A Davies S Pugh
28/09/1991Barry TownFA CupHome1-1584S Cook
01/10/1991Barry TownFA CupAway3-2455S Cook(2) S Pugh
05/10/1991MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1282C Shaw
07/10/1991Havant TownBarclays Commercial Services CupAway0-0214N/A
12/10/1991Cheltenham TownFA CupHome4-01175S Clifford(2) S Cook A Browne
19/10/1991Hythe TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-1790S Clifford(3)
26/10/1991Sutton UnitedFA CupHome1-11576S Cook
29/10/1991Sutton UnitedFA CupAway0-31037N/A
02/11/1991Northerners - GuernseyDorset Senior CupAway2-1159W Flint(2)
06/11/1991Havant TownBarclays Commercial Services CupHome0-0264N/A
09/11/1991Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome5-0706J Diaz(2) S Clifford(2) S Cook
16/11/1991Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0190S Clifford
23/11/1991Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-0907N/A
30/11/1991BromleyFA TrophyAway0-1456N/A
07/12/1991CranborneDorset Senior CupHome8-0344S Clifford(3) S Cook(3) A Browne D Payne
14/12/1991MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-0770S Kidd J Diaz S Clifford
21/12/1991Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2112S Cook
26/12/1991Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-01334C Shaw
28/12/1991BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-21088G Sandrey A Browne
01/01/1992Gosport BoroughSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0343S Clifford
04/01/1992Hythe TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0262S Cook
14/01/1992Portsmouth XIFriendlyHome1-7closedS Pugh
18/01/1992Buckingham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1185OG
28/01/1992Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0280OG
01/02/1992Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-0233N/A
08/02/1992Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome5-1987S Cook(3) W Flint J Diaz
12/02/1992Southampton ReservesFriendlyHome1-4163J Diaz
15/02/1992Hastings TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-21200N/A
19/02/1992Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-0807S Cook(2) S Pugh
22/02/1992Buckingham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0963S Clifford
29/02/1992SittingbourneSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2450G Sandrey
04/03/1992Hastings TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-21538A Browne
06/03/1992AndoverSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-3806W Flint
10/03/1992Sudbury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2301N/A
14/03/1992BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0155S Cook S Pugh
18/03/1992Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-0964N/A
21/03/1992Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2241W Flint
25/03/1992BridportDorset Senior CupAway0-2N/KN/A
01/04/1992DunstableSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-196S Clifford(2)
04/04/1992Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-0216N/A
07/04/1992Sudbury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome5-3753A Browne(2) S Clifford S Cook J Diaz
11/04/1992Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-1168S Clifford S Cook
18/04/1992Gosport BoroughSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-01040N/A
20/04/1992Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-2422A Browne J Diaz
25/04/1992Canterbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0908S Cook(2)
02/05/1992Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionHome4-12176S Cook(2) G Fullbrook S Clifford