Previous Seasons 1993/94

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Gravesend & Northfleet4227114872492
Sudbury Town422787984789
Witney Town422787693689
Salisbury City4226106903988
Havant Town42274111014185
Ashford Town4224135934664
Baldock Town422679764085
Newpot (IOW)4222812745174
Margate4220814765868
Weymouth4218915716563
Tonbridge A F C4219518596262
Buckingham Town42141414434256
Braintree Town4216719728455
Fareham Town42121218547548
Poole Town4213623548645
Burnham4210923539239
Fisher 934291023528137
Dunstable429726509134
Erith & Belvedere429528407232
Canterbury City428727358031
Wealdstone426729459525
Bury Town4235343612114
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
23/07/1993Saltash UnitedFriendlyAway2-1N/KP Randall A Browne
26/07/1993Exmouth TownFriendlyAway3-0N/KD Aston(2) J Halford
28/07/1993Swansea CityFriendlyHome0-3511N/A
30/07/1993Plymouth ArgyleFriendlyHome1-1632H Sayers
07/08/1993Gosport BoroughFriendlyAway0-0100N/A
10/08/1993Yeovil TownFriendlyHome2-01059P Randall D Aston
14/08/1993EnfieldFriendlyHome1-2515J Morley
21/08/1993Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-0195D Aston G Fowkes T Senior
25/08/1993Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome6-11087P Randall(2) R Pethick J Morley C Adams T Senior
28/08/1993Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-21244T Senior R Pethick
01/09/1993BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-1147P Randall(2) T Senior
04/09/1993Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionAway1-1172OG
08/09/1993Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-4742D Aston
11/09/1993Chippenham TownFA CupAway5-0188T Senior H Sayers P Randall C Adams G Fowkes
18/09/1993Witney TownFA TrophyHome0-2799N/A
25/09/1993ElmoreFA CupHome3-0622J Halford(2) D Aston
02/10/1993MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-3420C Evans
14/10/1993Barnstaple TownFA CupHome2-1707W Gibson T Senior
16/10/1993Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1307R Churchill
20/10/1993Newport - Isle of WightDoc Martens CupHome1-0329C Evans
23/10/1993Farnborough TownFA CupHome1-41283D Aston
26/10/1993Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-1164N/A
30/10/1993Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-4810C Male
02/11/1993Newport - Isle of WightDoc Martens CupAway0-0223N/A
06/11/1993DunstableSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-2823W Flint(2) M Stephenson
17/11/1993Salisbury CityDoc Martens CupAway2-2204J Morley C Male
20/11/1993WealdstoneSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-3174N/A
25/11/1993Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupHome0-1823N/A
27/11/1993Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0458M Stephenson W Flint
01/12/1993Salisbury CityDoc Martens CupHome1-3354C Male
11/12/1993Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-0415C Male(2) C Evans
18/12/1993Canterbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-338W Flint
27/12/1993Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1913G Fowkes W Flint
01/01/1994Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-3471C Evans
15/01/1994Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome4-1649G Gee(2) M Crocker C Male
22/01/1994DunstableSouthern League Southern DivisionAway4-290M Crocker(2) C Evans N Mottashed
29/01/1994Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionHome1-0776C Evans
05/02/1994Sudbury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-2845M Crocker G Gee
08/02/1994Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-1212M Crocker(2) G Gee
12/02/1994Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1439G Gee
19/02/1994Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-3713N/A
26/02/1994Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1120N Mottashed
01/03/1994Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome4-0514G Sandrey W Flint C Evans G Gee
05/03/1994Gravesend & NorthfleetSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-1680N Mottashed
12/03/1994Buckingham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-186C Evans
19/03/1994MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-2619C Male S Duffin C Evans
23/03/1994Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-2582N/A
26/03/1994Sudbury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2331N/A
30/03/1994Tonbridge AFCSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2514N/A
04/04/1994Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-1680R Spence
09/04/1994Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-3121G Fowkes C Evans
14/04/1994Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2248N/A
16/04/1994Tonbridge AFCSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0514C Evans
21/04/1994Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0227D Aston C Evans
23/04/1994Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-3320C Evans
27/04/1994Buckingham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-1343C Evans(2) C Male
30/04/1994Canterbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0467N Mottashed C Evans
02/05/1994BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1444A Browne C Evans
07/05/1994WealdstoneSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-3767W Gibson
09/05/1994Portland UnitedFriendlyAway4-1512T Senior (3) A Rodgers