Previous Seasons 1994/95

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Salisbury City423075883797
Baldock Town4228104924494
Havant Town4225107813485
Waterlooville4224810773680
Ashford Town42211291067275
Weston Super Mare42181311825467
Bashley42181113624965
Weymouth42161313605561
Newport (IOW)42171015676761
Witney Town42141414575756
Clevedon Town42141315736455
Tonbridge Angels42141216748754
Margate4215720607252
Braintree Town42121317647149
Wealdstone4213821769447
Yate Town42111318577546
Fisher4291617547043
bury Town4211823598641
Erith & Belvedere4210923499439
Poole Town4210824537938
Fareham Town4210824469138
Burnham427728408928
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
21/07/1994PortsmouthFriendlyHome0-3652N/A
23/07/1994WalsallFriendlyHome0-5292N/A
26/07/1994Plymouth ArgyleFriendlyHome2-1572A Turrell T Senior
28/07/1994Hereford UnitedFriendlyHome1-2345T Senior
30/07/1994Swanage Town & HerstonFriendlyAway7-160D Diaz(3) C Evans(2) G Bardell C Male
03/08/1994Portsmouth CSFriendlyAway7-0N/KD Diaz(3) J Diaz(2) C Male(2)
05/08/1994Torquay UnitedFriendlyHome1-0440C Evans
09/08/1994Yeovil TownSouthern Newspapers TrophyHome1-2894P Odey
11/08/1994BAT SportsFriendlyAway5-1N/KD Puckett(3) T Senior C Evans
13/08/1994BrockenhurstFriendlyAway0-1116N/A
16/08/1994Yeovil TownSouthern Newspapers TrophyAway2-31153C Male C Evans
20/08/1994Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0717P Odey
23/08/1994ClevedonSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-2429C Male(2)
27/08/1994Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0183T Senior C Evans
29/08/1994Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0912D Puckett C Evans
03/09/1994Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-2808C Male Puckett
06/09/1994Weston Super MareSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2404T Senior
10/09/1994TorringtonFA CupAway0-2205N/A
17/09/1994Gloucester CityFA TrophyAway0-1558N/A
01/10/1994Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome4-2668T Senior D Puckett C Evans Odey
04/10/1994Trowbridge TownDoc Martens CupAway2-0279T Senior D Puckett
08/10/1994Weston Super MareSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1713T Senior D Puckett
15/10/1994WaterloovilleSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-01245N/A
22/10/1994Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionAway0-0140N/A
25/10/1994Trowbridge TownDoc Martens CupHome1-2493P Odey
29/10/1994Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-0991C Evans(2) T Senior
01/11/1994Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupHome3-3771G Gee T Senior C Evans
05/11/1994Bury TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0117C Male D Puckett
08/11/1994Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupAway2-11178T Senior C Evans
12/11/1994WealdstoneSouthern League Southern DivisionHome5-1935C Evans(2) D Puckett T Senior A Browne
19/11/1994Tonbridge AngelsSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-0560N/A
26/11/1994MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-11283T Senior
29/11/1994Swanage Town & HerstonDorset Senior CupAway3-0146A Browne P Odey D Puckett
03/12/1994Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0164T Senior P Odey
10/12/1994Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-11024N/A
14/12/1994Havant TownDoc Martens CupAway2-2168T Senior(2)
17/12/1994Yate TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1235T Senior
20/12/1994Havant TownDoc Martens CupHome2-1530T Senior C Evans
26/12/1994BashleySouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-11232A Browne C Evans
31/12/1994Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-11052T Senior(2) D Puckett
02/01/1995Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2409D Puckett
07/01/1995Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-1346N/A
10/01/1995WaterloovilleDoc Martens CupAway1-5154C Evans
14/01/1995Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-0856N/A
28/01/1995Tonbridge AngelsSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0949D Puckett C Evans
04/02/1995Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-5193J Diaz A Turrell C Evans
08/02/1995Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-0346A Browne G Gee
21/02/1995BridportFriendlyHome3-0254J Reeve T Senior J Diaz
25/02/1995Salisbury CitySouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1585J Reeve
04/03/1995Hamworthy EngineeringDorset Senior CupAway0-3258N/A
11/03/1995BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-168N/A
14/03/1995Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-1393C Male
18/03/1995WaterloovilleSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2170N/A
25/03/1995ClevedonSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0476C Evans
28/03/1995Baldock TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-4110T Senior A Carey
01/04/1995Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-1535T Senior
04/04/1995Yeovil TownFriendlyHome1-4295D Diaz
08/04/1995Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2143D Puckett
11/04/1995BurnhamSouthern League Southern DivisionHome4-2391D Puckett(2) T Senior C Male
15/04/1995Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-1619R Bartlett
17/04/1995BashleySouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2258N/A
22/04/1995Yate TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-3460D Puckett
25/04/1995MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-2147A Browne D Puckett C Male
29/04/1995WealdstoneSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-4187D Puckett
30/04/1995Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-6262N/A
06/05/1995Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionHome0-0465N/A