Previous Seasons 1995/96

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Beazer Homes Southern Division

 PWDLFAPTS 
Sititngbourne42284101024488
Ashford Town422598754484
Waterlooville4224810874480
Newport (IOW)4224612755878
Braintree Town42248109370803pts deducted
Weymouth4224414755564
Havant Town42231187342806pts deducted
Forest Green Rovers4222812855574
Trowbridge Town4218816865162
Yate Town4217817857159
Margate4218519686259
Witney Town42161115605459
Weston Super Mare4216917786857
Cinderford Town4216818747756
Fisher 9342141315585955
Bashley42141117636153
Clevedon Town4215621708051
Tonbridge Angels42131019587949
Fleet Town4214523587947
Fareham Town4212525719741
Erith & Belvedere4244343811116
Poole Town420141171881
DATEOPPONENTSOPPONENTSVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
22/07/1995Rushden & DiamondsFriendlyHome2-2344D Laws(2)
23/07/1995Stoke CityFriendlyHome1-5578N Housley
29/07/1995AldershotFriendlyHome0-1544N/A
08/08/1995BridportFriendlyAway2-2N/KS Dyer D Campbell
14/08/1995Westburn Canadians - CanadaFriendlyHome4-1367M Shepherd(2) D Campbell N Housley
19/08/1995Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2177M Shepherd
22/08/1995Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-2709D Laws
26/08/1995Fareham TownFA CupAway1-1150D Laws
29/08/1995Fareham TownFA CupHome3-2807N Limber D Laws M Shepherd
02/09/1995SittingbourneSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-3711N/A
05/09/1995BashleySouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-2407N Housley D Campbell M Shepherd
09/09/1995Ryde - Isle of WightFA CupAway1-1180M Shepherd
12/09/1995Ryde - Isle of WightFA CupHome2-1609M Shepherd(2)
16/09/1995MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0611D Laws(2)
20/09/1995Havant TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2289N/A
23/09/1995WaterloovilleFA CupHome1-0756D Laws
30/09/1995Cinderford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway4-3201D Laws(2) M Shepherd A Browne
03/10/1995BashleyDoc Martens CupAway0-3154N/A
07/10/1995Dorchester TownFA CupHome2-32527L Bradford I Hutchinson
14/10/1995Tonbridge AngelsFA TrophyHome4-0714D Laws(3) M Shepherd
21/10/1995MargateSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2218M Shepherd
24/10/1995ClevedonSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-4520M Shepherd OG
28/10/1995Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1161M Shepherd
31/10/1995Poole TownDorset Senior CupHome5-1310D Laws(2) M Shepherd D Campbell A Browne
04/11/1995Carshalton AthleticFA TrophyAway1-5379I Hutchinson
07/11/1995BashleyDoc Martens CupHome0-0320N/A
11/11/1995WaterloovilleSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1581M Shepherd N Housley
18/11/1995Tonbridge AngelsSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0356D Laws
25/11/1995Cinderford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0620N Housley A Browne
28/11/1995Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupHome0-2987N/A
02/12/1995Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1172N Housley
09/12/1995Forest Green RoversSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2187N/A
16/12/1995Braintree TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome5-1547D Laws(2) N Housley M Shepherd A Browne
23/12/1995Weston Super MareSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-2723N Housley OG
26/12/1995Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway4-2451L Bradford M Shepherd D Laws N Housley
01/01/1996Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1970P Smith N Housley
13/01/1996Fleet TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1727M Shepherd A Browne
20/01/1996Yate TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0656N Housley
03/02/1996Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionAway2-1180L Bradford D Laws
10/02/1996Witney TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-0714D Laws
13/02/1996BashleySouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-0644D Laws N Housley
17/02/1996Fareham TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1786D Laws(2)
24/02/1996Fleet TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-0389D Laws
27/02/1996ClevedonSouthern League Southern DivisionAway3-2254I Hutchinson(2) D Laws
02/03/1996Trowbridge TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-1988N/A
09/03/1996SittingbourneSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-2805L Bradford
12/03/1996Yeovil TownBenefit MatchHome0-0523N/A
16/03/1996Tonbridge AngelsSouthern League Southern DivisionHome1-2691I Hutchinson
19/03/1996Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionAway4-371D Laws J Waldock N Limber A Browne
23/03/1996Weston Super MareSouthern League Southern DivisionAway1-1325N Limber
26/03/1996Fisher 93Southern League Southern DivisionHome2-0525M Shepherd D Laws
30/03/1996Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome0-2766N/A
02/04/1996WaterloovilleSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-1322N/A
06/04/1996Newport - Isle of WightSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-2438N/A
08/04/1996Poole TownSouthern League Southern DivisionHome6-0744D Powell L Bradford J Waldock I Hutchinson M Shepherd T Stephens
13/04/1996Trowbridge TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway2-1342I Hutchinson P Smith
16/04/1996Ashford TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway0-1587N/A
20/04/1996Erith & BelvedereSouthern League Southern DivisionHome3-1536D Powell(2) M Shepherd
27/04/1996Yate TownSouthern League Southern DivisionAway5-1195D Laws(2) N Housley I Hutchinson D Powell
04/05/1996Forest Green RoversSouthern League Southern DivisionHome2-1645M Shepherd D Powell