Previous Seasons 1998/99

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Dr Martens Premier Division

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Nuneaton Borough422796913390
Boston United4217169695167
Ilkeston Town42181311725967
Bath City42181113704465
Hastings Town42181113574965
Gloucester City42181113575265
Worcester City4218915585463
Halesowen Town42171114726062
Tamworth4219518626762
King's Lynn42171015534661
Crawley Town42171015575861
Salisbury City42161114566160
Burton Albion4217718585258
Weymouth42141414565556
Merthyr Tydfil4215819526253
Atherstone United42121415475250
Grantham Town4214820515850
Dorchester Town42111516496348
Rothwell Town4213920476748
Cambridge City42101220476845
Gresley Rovers4212822497343
Bromsgrove Rovers428727388431
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
23/07/1998SunderlandFriendlyHome0-22453N/A
26/07/1998Bristol CityBenefit MatchHome2-51264D Laws I Hutchinson
29/07/1998WrexhamFriendlyHome1-3711D Powell
01/08/1998Exeter CityFriendlyHome2-3419D Laws A Browne
04/08/1998Swansea CityFriendlyHome2-1377J Waldock M Robinson
08/08/1998Yeovil TownFriendlyAway2-1955D Laws M Robinson
11/08/1998BridportFriendlyAway2-0N/KD Laws S Heath
15/08/1998Bedworth UnitedFriendlyHome4-0418P Adcock(2) M Robinson D Laws
19/08/1998Bournemouth ElectricFriendlyAway5-1N/KA Browne M Robinson D Laws R Wellman OG
22/08/1998Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1644D Laws
25/08/1998Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-11350S Browne A Mason
29/08/1998Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-11066D Laws(2) M Robinson
31/08/1998Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1932N/A
05/09/1998Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2961D Birkby
08/09/1998Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0516N/A
12/09/1998Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2913D Birkby
15/09/1998Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2790D Birkby
19/09/1998Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1598D Laws C Mansell
22/09/1998Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1951M Robinson
26/09/1998Rothwell TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1261N/A
03/10/1998Merthyr TydfilFA CupAway2-0507M Gammon M Robinson
10/10/1998Boston UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1807D Laws
17/10/1998Welling UnitedFA CupAway2-3602P Adcock D Laws
31/10/1998Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-41227D Laws M Boulton
02/11/1998Kings LynnFA TrophyHome1-0497S Heath
07/11/1998Gresley RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1560I Hutchinson D Laws
14/11/1998Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0885S Heath
17/11/1998Havant & WaterloovilleDoc Martens CupAway3-2473P Adcock(2) M Robinson
21/11/1998Braintree TownFA TrophyHome2-1774M Robinson R Wellman
24/11/1998Havant & WaterloovilleDoc Martens CupHome1-1473P Adcock
28/11/1998Hastings TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2803P Adcock
01/12/1998Poole TownDorset Senior CupHome1-0322P Adcock
05/12/1998Grantham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-2507N/A
07/12/1998Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-3505P Adcock(2) D Powell M Robinson I Hutchinson
12/12/1998Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-2721M Robinson D Laws
15/12/1998BashleyDoc Martens CupAway1-1180D Laws
19/12/1998Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0225N/A
22/12/1998BashleyDoc Martens CupHome1-3436P Adcock
28/12/1998Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1426D Laws
01/01/1999Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-14159S Richardson
02/01/1999Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1934D Laws(2)
05/01/1998BridportDorset Senior CupHome1-0365M Boulton
09/01/1998Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1865I Hutchinson C Mansell
16/01/1999Sutton UnitedFA TrophyHome1-01060D Laws
23/01/1999TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-1591D Laws(2) M Robinson
30/01/1999Rothwell TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-0930C Mansell(2) D Laws(2) M Robinson
06/02/1999Forest Green RoversFA TrophyHome1-21415A Mason
13/02/1999TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-3894N/A
16/02/1999Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-3634D Laws
20/02/1999Hastings TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-0366C Mansell
27/02/1999Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0927N/A
06/03/1999Hamworthy EngineeringDorset Senior CupAway4-1250S Browne(2) M Gammon P Adcock
07/03/1999Gresley RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-1657A Browne P Adcock D Laws
13/03/1999Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2689D Laws C Mansell
20/03/1999Boston UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-21100C Mansell
27/03/1999Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1727N/A
30/03/1999Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-12921D Laws(2)
03/04/1999Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2602D Laws A Browne
05/04/1999Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-01042N/A
10/04/1999Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-3836N/A
14/04/1999Wimborne TownDorset Senior CupDorchester4-1452M Gammon(3) A Browne
17/04/1999Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11350M Robinson
20/04/1999Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1201N/A
24/04/1999Bromsgrove RoversSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2333D Laws(2)
01/05/1999Grantham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-01041A Browne
\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
\\\\