Advertisements

Previous Seasons 1999/00

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Dr Martens Premier Division

TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPts
 Boston United4218216415993382492
 Burton Albion4215334715867262878
 Margate42134433161047312777
 Bath City4210924119966293072
 Kings Lynn4210832814966312971
 Tamworth4212455026867302570
 Newport County429933320795343066
 Clevedon Town42118227127113254063
 Ilkeston Town42137151283513264160
 Weymouth429843821588223058
 Halesowen Town42104728244107243056
 Crawley Town42105645375313234553
Havant & Waterlooville427683832678253652
 Cambridge City427592831759243552
 Worcester City4267832357410283150
 Salisbury City42831038316510325350
 Merthyr Tydfil4275931326411203148
 Dorchester Town4257930315106263447
 Grantham Town4293932285214314847
 Gloucester City42711327271317135538
 Rothwell Town4257929390714194629
 Atherstone United42441317371911133928
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
14/07/1999Q P RFriendlyHome1-1720D Laws
17/07/1999PortsmouthFriendlyHome1-2908D Laws
24/07/1999Plymouth ArgyleFriendlyHome1-2N/KD Laws
27/07/1999Yeovil TownFriendlyHome0-1700N/A
29/07/1999Newport - Isle of WightFriendlyHome0-1N/KN/A
31/07/1999Exeter CityFriendlyHome0-1N/KN/A
03/08/1999Portland UnitedMark Frowde CupHome3-1N/KP Adcock M Gammon D Laws
07/08/1999Paulton RoversFriendlyAway2-2N/KS Heath A Browne
14/08/1999Rothwell TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0893I Hutchinson(2) D Laws
17/08/1999ClevedonSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1556D Laws
21/08/1999Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1870N/A
24/08/1999MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1697N/A
28/08/1999Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0477N/A
30/08/1999Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-22203M Robinson D Laws
04/09/1999Grantham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-2633M Gammon M Robinson I Hutchinson
07/09/1999Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1623D Laws M Gammon
11/09/1999Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-0721M Gammon I Hutchinson D Laws S Heath
18/09/1999Gloucester CityFA CupHome0-0633N/A
21/09/1999Gloucester CityFA CupAway1-2491D Laws
25/09/1999Boston UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-31247N/A
09/10/1999Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1680P Knox
16/10/1999Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1454M Gammon
23/10/1999Newport CountySouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-2746M Gammon A Browne P Adcock A Mason
26/10/1999ClevedonSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1725N/A
30/10/1999Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1265A Browne
06/11/1999Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1676S Heath
09/11/1999MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-2414N/A
13/11/1999Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0446N/A
16/11/1999Dorchester TownDoc Martens CupHome1-2842P Knox
20/11/1999Rothwell TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1201A Tilley P Knox
28/11/1999Yeovil TownFA TrophyHome0-04063N/A
30/11/1999Yeovil TownFA TrophyAway1-23196D Laws
04/12/1999Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0647N/A
07/12/1999Poole BoroughDorset Senior CupHome1-1212D Laws
11/12/1999Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1628N/A
18/12/1999TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2642M Hale
27/12/1999Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-02877D Laws
03/01/2000Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0878S Tate
06/01/2000Poole BoroughDorset Senior CupAway3-1251M Robinson D Laws P Adcock
08/01/2000Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2606M Gammon D Laws
13/01/2000BridportDorset Senior CupHome1-0306P Adcock
18/01/2000Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-21133N/A
22/01/2000Gloucester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1643M Robinson S Tate D Laws A Tilley
29/01/2000TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-3723I Hutchinson
05/02/2000Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1653M Robinson S Tate
12/02/2000Atherstone UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0674N/A
19/02/2000Grantham TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-3344D Laws(2) M Robinson
26/02/2000Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1641D Laws(3) A Browne
04/03/2000Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-2734S Tate(2)
07/03/2000Poole TownDorset Senior CupBridport3-3N/KD Laws(2) S Tate
11/03/2000Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-1639N/A
18/03/2000Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1873L Bradford
22/03/2000Poole TownDorset Senior CupDorchester1-0323M Gammon
01/04/2000Boston UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-2922D Laws(2)
08/04/2000Newport CountySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2872S Tate
15/04/2000Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1644A Browne S Browne
22/04/2000Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1627S Tate
24/04/2000Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0914D Laws(2) L Bradford
26/04/2000Wimborne TownDorset Senior CupDorchester2-1562D Laws M Nicholson
29/04/2000Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2901D Laws
05/05/2000Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-2408I Hutchinson(2) M Hare
Advertisements