Previous Seasons 2000/01

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Dr Martens Premier Division

 PWDLFAPTS
Margate422877752791
Burton Albion4225134763688
Kings Lynn42181113775865
Welling United42171212595563
Weymouth42171513695166
Havant & Waterlooville 42181514665469
Stafford Rangers42181115705965
Worcester City42181716525371
Moor Green42181616505370
Newport County42171315706164
Crawley Town42171015615461
Tamworth4217817585559
Salisbury City4217817646959
Ilkeston Town42161115616159
Bath City42151314676858
Cambridge City42131118565950
Folkestone Invicta4214622497448
Merthyr Tydfil42111318496246
 Clevedon Town4211724617440
 Fisher Athletic4212624518542
 Dorchester Town4210824407138
 Halesowen Town4281321476937
Bath City and Fisher Athletic deducted 3 points for fielding an illegible player.
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
13/07/2000AFC BournemouthFriendlyHome1-4N/KS Tate
25/07/2000Portland UnitedBenefit MatchAway2-0600M Hale J Waldock
01/08/2000BashleyFriendlyAway6-3N/KR Cross(2) J Waldock A Tilley M Dean R Spiller
05/08/2000BridportFriendlyAway3-1N/KM Robinson(2) D Laws
08/08/2000Torquay UnitedFriendlyHome2-1N/KS Browne D Laws
12/08/2000Gravesend & NorthfleetFriendlyHome1-1N/KD Laws
14/08/2000Yeovil TownFriendlyAway2-2637M Underhay M Robinson
19/08/2000Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2846D Laws
22/08/2000Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1823D Rowbotham
26/08/2000Newport CountySouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-0960N/A
28/08/2000Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-3617D Rowbotham M Underhay
02/09/2000Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1730M Hale(2) M Robinson M Underhay
05/09/2000Fisher AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-198D Rowbotham M Underhay
09/09/2000Welling UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-2735N/A
16/09/2000Folkestone InvictaSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1850D Laws
19/09/2000Merthyr TydfilSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-0551D Laws
23/09/2000Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-1734I Hutchinson
30/09/2000Dorchester TownFA CupHome0-11380N/A
07/10/2000MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-3197N/A
21/10/2000Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1740D Laws D Rowbotham I Hutchinson M Robinson
28/10/2000Clevedon TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2345M Underhay
04/11/2000Sutton UnitedFA TrophyHome2-1734M Hale M Robinson
11/11/2000Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-2708M Robinson
18/11/2000TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionAway3-2406M Underhay(2) M Robinson
25/11/2000Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0827N/A
28/11/2000Weymouth SportsDorset Senior CupHome7-2201D Laws(3) G Funnell M Underhay M Robinson M Hale
02/12/2000Hitchin TownFA TrophyHome2-0681M Robinson D Laws
09/12/2000Kings LynnSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-1673D Rowbotham(2) D Laws OG
16/12/2000Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-2693D Rowbotham
23/12/2000Stafford RangersSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-3712M Robinson D Rowbotham
26/12/2000Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-12005L Phillips D Laws D Rowbotham M Robinson
01/01/2001Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-01168N/A
02/01/2001Wimborne TownDorset Senior CupAway2-1151S Browne M Underhay
06/01/2001Welling UnitedSouthern League Premier DivisionHome2-1868M Hare D Rowbotham
13/01/2001Dagenham & RedbridgeFA TrophyAway1-01784L Phillips
16/01/2001Newport - Isle of WightDoc Martens CupAway1-2191D Rowbotham
20/01/2001Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11005L Phillips
27/01/2001Ilkeston TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway6-1463L Phillips(3) M Gammon D Laws M Robinson
03/02/2001Ashford TownFA TrophyHome3-11144D Laws D Rowbotham L Phillips
10/02/2001Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-5493D Rowbotham
17/02/2001Folkestone InvictaSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-1323M Hale D Rowbotham
24/02/2001SouthportFA TrophyHome1-21839D Laws
01/03/2001Crawley TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-0533D Rowbotham
07/03/2001GillinghamDorset Senior CupBridport5-1285M Robinson(2) D Laws(2) R Cross
17/03/2001Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionHome5-1702D Laws(3) M Robinson S Browne
20/03/2001Halesowen TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-0294M Robinson D Laws
24/03/2001Newport CountySouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-0582N/A
27/03/2001Fisher AthleticSouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-0627D Rowbotham(2) D Laws
31/03/2001Worcester CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome4-0944M Robinson(3) D Laws
03/04/2001Salisbury CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome3-1770M Hale M Dean R Cross
07/04/2001Moor GreenSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-1244M Dean
10/04/2001MargateSouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-01267S Browne
14/04/2001Bath CitySouthern League Premier DivisionHome1-11129D Rowbotham
16/04/2001Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier DivisionAway1-12255S Browne
18/04/2001Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupHome1-2618M Hare
21/04/2001Stafford RangersSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2807N/A
24/04/2001Burton AlbionSouthern League Premier DivisionAway0-11155N/A
28/04/2001Cambridge CitySouthern League Premier DivisionAway2-2522S Browne D Rowbotham
01/05/2001Clevedon TownSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-1511N/A
05/05/2001TamworthSouthern League Premier DivisionHome0-2875N/A