Previous Seasons 2002/03

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Dr Martens Premier Division

  PWDLFAPTS
1Tamworth4226106733288
2Stafford Rangers4221129764075
3Dover4219149423571
4Tiverton Town42191211604369
5Chippenham Town4217178593768
6Worcester City42181311603967
7Crawley Town42171312645164
8Havant and Waterlooville42151512676460
9Chelmsford City42151215656357
10Newport County42151116535256
11Hednesford42141216596054
12Moor Green42131415495853
13Hinckley United42121614616452
14Bath City42131316506152
15Welling United42131217555851
16Grantham Town4214919596551
17Weymouth42121515446251
18Cambridge City42131019545649
19Halesowen42121317526349
20Hastings United42101319445743
21Ilkeston Town42101022549240
22Folkestone Invicta4277285710528
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
16/07/2002Portland UnitedFriendlyA2-1462D Laws L Phillips
20/07/2002Gravesend & NorthfleetFriendlyH1-1257L Phillips
23/07/2002Poole TownFriendlyA1-0142L Spencer
25/07/2002HorshamFriendlyH0-1179N/A
29/07/2002Southampton XIFriendlyH2-2231L Phillips A Browne
31/07/2002Portsmouth XIFriendlyH0-2466N/A
02/08/2002Cardiff City XIFriendlyH0-1180N/A
10/08/2002Farnborough TownFriendlyH0-1411N/A
13/08/2002Bridgwater TownFriendlyA4-1243L Phillips(2) I Hutchinson L Spencer
17/08/2002Stafford RangersSouthern League PremierH1-0708M Rawlinson
19/08/2002Newport CountySouthern League PremierA0-3906N/A
24/08/2002Dover AthleticSouthern League PremierA2-0851L Phillips C Giles
26/08/2002Tiverton TownSouthern League PremierH0-2808N/A
31/08/2002Grantham TownSouthern League PremierA0-2538N/A
04/09/2002Chippenham TownSouthern League PremierA1-1817C Giles
07/09/2002Hednesford TownSouthern League PremierH0-0654N/A
10/09/2002Welling UnitedSouthern League PremierA2-4457M Robinson C Giles
14/09/2002Folkestone InvictaSouthern League PremierH3-3531L Phillips(2) M Rawlinson
17/09/2002Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League PremierA1-0346I Hutchinson
21/09/2002Cambridge CitySouthern League PremierH0-0562N/A
28/09/2002Chippenham TownFA CupA4-1917L Phillips(2) M Dean G Jones
05/10/2002Chelmsford CitySouthern League PremierA1-3535J Charles
08/10/2002Chippenham TownSouthern League PremierH1-1653J Charles
12/10/2002Tiverton TownFA CupA2-41190R Ashford M Whiteman
19/10/2002Halesowen TownSouthern League PremierH1-4602J Charles
26/10/2002Hinckley UnitedSouthern League PremierA1-2272L Phillips
02/11/2002AveleyFA TrophyA4-174M Rawlinson M Whiteman L Phillips J Charles
05/11/2002Newport - Isle of WightDoc Martens CupA1-3140L Spencer
09/11/2002Worcester CitySouthern League PremierH0-0583N/A
30/11/2002Heybridge SwiftsFA TrophyA1-2314I Hutchinson
04/12/2002Yeovil TownFriendlyH1-0278C Riglar
07/12/2002Cambridge CitySouthern League PremierA1-0437L Phillips
10/12/2002Wareham RangersDorset Senior CupH4-0116M Dean M Whiteman M Hale I Hutchinson
14/12/2002Hinckley UnitedSouthern League PremierH2-2604M Robinson(2)
21/12/2002Stafford RangersSouthern League PremierA0-0811N/A
28/12/2002Grantham TownSouthern League PremierH3-1723M Hale I Hutchinson L Phillips
07/01/2003Cranborne TownDorset Senior CupH3-0173T Redwood J Waldock J Lamb
14/01/2003Weston Super MareFriendlyH0-292N/A
18/01/2003TamworthSouthern League PremierH0-1753N/A
21/01/2003Hastings TownSouthern League PremierA1-1330A Browne
25/01/2003Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League PremierH1-1657M Sullivan
04/02/2003Exeter CityFriendlyH2-3110S Browne(2)
08/02/2003Crawley TownSouthern League PremierH2-0654M Sullivan L Phillips
15/02/2003Moor GreenSouthern League PremierH3-1604L Phillips(2) D Bailey
18/02/2003TamworthSouthern League PremierA0-3895N/A
22/02/2003Folkestone InvictaSouthern League PremierA1-4305D Laws
25/02/2003Halesowen TownSouthern League PremierA1-0294L Phillips
01/03/2003Newport CountySouthern League PremierH2-0823M Robinson M Sullivan
05/03/2003BridportDorset Senior CupH2-1267M Robinson M Whiteman
08/03/2003Moor GreenSouthern League PremierA2-2249L Phillips M Sullivan
11/03/2003Ilkeston TownSouthern League PremierH1-1502L Phillips
15/03/2003Chelmsford CitySouthern League PremierH1-3679D Laws
22/03/2003Ilkeston TownSouthern League PremierA1-3363L Phillips
25/03/2003Bath CitySouthern League PremierH2-0531I Hutchinson S Tully
29/03/2003Worcester CitySouthern League PremierA1-3826S Tully
01/04/2003Tiverton TownSouthern League PremierA0-3556N/A
05/04/2003Welling UnitedSouthern League PremierH2-1604S Tully M Jackson
12/04/2003Hednesford TownSouthern League PremierA1-0480L Phillips
15/04/2003Dorchester TownDorset Senior CupA0-2708N/A
19/04/2003Dover AthleticSouthern League PremierH0-0668N/A
21/04/2003Bath CitySouthern League PremierA1-1788L Phillips
26/04/2003Hastings TownSouthern League PremierH1-1690S Tully
03/05/2003Crawley TownSouthern League PremierA0-5643N/A
07/05/2003Yeovil TownBenefit MatchH1-51248D Laws