Previous Seasons 2006/07

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Nationwide Conference

 TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Dagenham & Redbridge4616435020127443284595
2Oxford Utd4611933316116633173381
3Morecambe4611752920125635261881
4York City4610672922135536232080
5Exeter City4614723919851028291978
6Burton Albion46133728219682426575
7Gravesend & Northfleet46126533259593031774
8Stevenage Borough461247463086930361070
9Aldershot Town461175403174122431265
10Kidderminster Harriers467511192610762424-763
11Weymouth461265352663142147-1763
12Rushden & Diamonds461058342476102430462
13Northwich Victoria469212263392122536-1858
14Forest Green Rovers461058343331372531-557
15Woking46887342674122235-557
16Halifax Town461283402232181540-755
17Cambridge Utd468411343376102333-955
18Crawley Town461067272076102532053
19Grays Athletic46896292154142734152
20Stafford Rangers467412253376102438-2252
21Altrincham469410283248112535-1451
22Tamworth46869242753151934-1848
23Southport467412293041092837-1047
24St Albans City465513284955132940-3240
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
15/07/2006AFC BournemouthFriendlyH2-0910Weatherstone (2)
18/07/2006SouthamptonFriendlyH0-3747
22/07/2006Bognor Regis TownFriendlyA1-0170Eribenne
25/07/2006MK DonsFriendlyH1-2517OG
29/07/2006Yeovil TownFriendlyH0-31367
04/08/2006Weston Super MareFriendlyA3-1247Nade Purser Eribenne
07/08/2006PortlandFriendlyA3-0429Vickers Eribenne Richardson
12/08/2006TamworthNationwide Conference LeagueA3-11409Smith, Vickers, Downer
15/08/2006Aldershot TownNationwide Conference LeagueH1-03583Downer
19/08/2006Cambridge UnitedNationwide Conference LeagueH2-11766Eribenne, Smith
26/08/2006Kidderminster HarriersNationwide Conference LeagueA1-01753Eribenne
28/08/2006Oxford UnitedNationwide Conference LeagueH1-15244Johnson (OG)
02/09/2006MorecambeNationwide Conference LeagueA0-21333
09/09/2006Burton AlbionNationwide Conference LeagueA1-11523Nade
12/09/2006Forest Green RoversNationwide Conference LeagueH1-01568Crittenden
16/09/2006Halifax TownNationwide Conference LeagueH1-01910Weatherstone
19/09/2006Stevenage BoroughNationwide Conference LeagueA0-11674
23/09/2006Dagenham & RedbridgeNationwide Conference LeagueA1-41602Smith
30/09/2006St Albans CityNationwide Conference LeagueH2-11676Purser 2
04/10/2006Gravesend & NorthfleetNationwide Conference LeagueH2-12153Smith, Logan
07/10/2006AltrinchamNationwide Conference LeagueA0-01214
10/10/2006Crawley TownNationwide Conference LeagueA3-01218Logan, Smith, Elam
14/10/2006SouthportNationwide Conference LeagueH2-01865Elam, Logan (pen)
21/10/2006Rushden & DiamondsNationwide Conference LeagueH1-12148Smith
28/10/2006Hungerford TownFACA3-0839Elam Purser O'Brien
04/11/2006Stafford RangersNationwide Conference LeagueA0-21056
12/11/2006BuryFACH2-22720Weatherstone Logan
18/11/2006York CityNationwide Conference LeagueH1-21774Purser
21/11/2006BuryFACA3-42231Downer Purser Tully
25/11/2006WokingNationwide Conference LeagueA0-41884
02/12/2006Grays AthleticNationwide Conference LeagueH3-21451Logan, Nade, Eribenne
09/12/2006Northwich VictoriaNationwide Conference LeagueA1-0874Smith
16/12/2006Grays AthleticFATH1-21063Logan
26/12/2006Exeter CityNationwide Conference LeagueH2-14294Logan, Smith
30/12/2006Stevenage BoroughNationwide Conference LeagueH0-11906
01/01/2007Forest Green RoversNationwide Conference LeagueA2-31245Smith 2
23/01/2007Exeter CityNationwide Conference LeagueA0-43474
27/01/2007Northwich VictoriaNationwide Conference LeagueH1-11451Beavon
03/02/2007Burton AlbionNationwide Conference LeagueH1-11370Beavon
10/02/2007Stafford RangersNationwide Conference LeagueH1-21371Tindall
17/02/2007York CityNationwide Conference LeagueA0-12769
20/02/2007Halifax TownNationwide Conference LeagueA1-41277Beavon
03/03/2007Grays AthleticNationwide Conference LeagueA2-21003Beavon 2
06/03/2007Gravesend & NorthfleetNationwide Conference LeagueA3-11098Coutts 2, James (pen)
10/03/2007AltrinchamNationwide Conference LeagueH1-21503Nade
13/03/2007Crawley TownNationwide Conference LeagueH3-21310Beavon, OG, Coutts
17/03/2007SouthportNationwide Conference LeagueA1-0918Matthews
20/03/2007WokingNationwide Conference LeagueH2-31257Nade, Weatherstone
24/03/2007TamworthNationwide Conference LeagueH3-11369Crittenden, James og
27/03/2007Aldershot TownNationwide Conference LeagueA0-12224
31/03/2007Cambridge UnitedNationwide Conference LeagueA0-72698
03/04/2007Rushden & DiamondsNationwide Conference LeagueA1-41624Crittenden
07/04/2007Kidderminster HarriersNationwide Conference LeagueH1-11439Crittenden
09/04/2007Oxford UnitedNationwide Conference LeagueA1-45582Nade
14/04/2007MorecambeNationwide Conference LeagueH2-11206Beavon, James (pen)
21/04/2007Dagenham & RedbridgeNationwide Conference LeagueH1-11655Nade
28/04/2007St Albans CityNationwide Conference LeagueA0-1734