Previous Seasons 2008/09

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Blue Square Premier

 TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Burton Albion4615534823122933292988
2Cambridge Utd4614633415108531242686
3Histon461481411896837303083
4Torquay Utd4611753823127434242583
5Stevenage Borough4612834123114832311981
6Kidderminster Harriers461625401878829302179
7Oxford Utd461634422087830312177
8Kettering Town461256261998624181376
9Crawley Town461355482669829292270
10Wrexham AFC4611753922751125261666
11Rushden & Diamonds4611573024510831261163
12Mansfield Town461454351954142236262
13Eastbourne Borough461139292773132943-1260
14Ebbsfleet United461094281961162441-858
15Altrincham46977302964131937-1756
16Salisbury City46869293367102531-1055
17York City468962620310102131-452
18Forest Green Rovers467610394051083136-652
19Grays Athletic461256312425161340-2052
20Barrow AFC467106272655132439-1451
21Woking46689212946131631-2344
22Northwich Victoria467511292645142749-1943
23Weymouth465612275364131833-4143
24Lewes465216154114181348-6124
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTSCORERS
11/07/2008Portland UnitedFrAway4-0503Joseph-Dubois, Beavon, Sandwith, Agera
16/07/2008Bristol RoversFrHome1-2701Joseph-Dubois
19/07/2008Dorchester TownSCCTAway0-1651
22/07/2008SouthamptonFrHome2-3601Joseph-Dubois, Beavon
25/07/2008Bristol CityFrHome3-3710Beavon (2) Sandwith
29/07/2008Exeter CityFrHome2-1617A Robinson C McPhee
02/08/2008Yeovil TownFrHome0-11101
09/08/2008Grays AthleticBlue Square PremierHome3-11009A Robinson, S Reed, C McPhee
12/08/2008Oxford UtdBlue Square PremierAway1-04547S Beavon
16/08/2008Stevenage BoroughBlue Square PremierAway1-11357M Malcolm
23/08/2008LewesBlue Square PremierHome2-01172M Malcom C McPhee
25/08/2008Forest Green RoversBlue Square PremierAway1-41132S Doe
30/08/2008Cambridge UtdBlue Square PremierHome2-21367C McPhee M Malcolm
02/09/2008Salisbury CityBlue Square PremierAway0-11382
06/09/2008HistonBlue Square PremierHome2-51003M Malcolm A Bygrave
13/09/2008Burton AlbionBlue Square PremierAway1-11435M Malcolm
20/09/2008Kidderminster HarriersBlue Square PremierHome1-21040P Joseph-Dubois
23/09/2008Crawley TownBlue Square PremierHome2-21005C McPhee P Jospeh-Dubois
27/09/2008Northwich VictoriaBlue Square PremierAway3-2700S Beavon J Coutts OG
04/10/2008Eastbourne BoroughBlue Square PremierHome3-2931S Beavon C McPhee P Joseph-Dubois
07/10/2008WokingBlue Square PremierAway1-11802S Beavon
11/10/2008Cambridge UtdBlue Square PremierAway0-13981
18/10/2008AltrinchamBlue Square PremierHome2-0926C McPhee R Williams
25/10/2008AFC HornchurchFAC 4QHome1-2904S Beavon
01/11/2008Kettering TownBlue Square PremierAway1-01607J Coutts
04/11/2008Torquay UtdSet ShHome0-3621
08/11/2008Rushden & DiamondsBlue Square PremierAway0-11002
15/11/2008WrexhamBlue Square PremierHome1-31207S Beavon
18/11/2008WokingBlue Square PremierHome1-1696J Coutts
22/11/2008BarrowBlue Square PremierAway1-01350P Joseph-Dubois
29/11/2008Mansfield TownBlue Square PremierHome1-1931C McPhee
06/12/2008Ebbsfleet UtdBlue Square PremierAway0-11005
09/12/2008Oxford UtdBlue Square PremierHome2-2822S Beavon (2)
16/12/2008Welling UtdFAT 1Away0-2262
20/12/2008Mansfield TownBlue Square PremierAway1-21841S Beavon
26/12/2008Torquay UtdBlue Square PremierHome0-12323
17/01/2009Kidderminster HarriersBlue Square PremierAway2-01569S Beavon (2)
24/01/2009Northwich VictoriaBlue Square PremierHome3-01105S Beavon (2) L Phillips
27/01/2009Grays AthleticBlue Square PremierAway1-1415S Beavon
10/02/2009Torquay UtdBlue Square PremierAway2-01743S Beavon R William
14/02/2009Stevenage BoroughBlue Square PremierHome0-31226
21/02/2009Rushden & DiamondsBlue Square PremierHome0-9967
28/02/2009York CityBlue Square PremierAway0-22349
08/03/2009Crawley TownBlue Square PremierAway2-4901J Vincent OG
10/03/2009Salisbury CityBlue Square PremierHome0-41005
14/03/2009AltrinchamBlue Square PremierAway0-4770
17/03/2009Burton AlbionBlue Square PremierHome0-5848
21/03/2009Kettering TownBlue Square PremierHome0-2913
29/03/2009BarrowBlue Square PremierHome0-31264
04/04/2009Eastbourne BorughBlue Square PremierAway0-31075
11/04/2009LewesBlue Square PremierAway0-1456
13/04/2009Forest Green RoversBlue Square PremierHome1-11183C Akurang
18/04/2009Ebbsfleet UtdBlue Square PremierHome0-21007
21/04/2009HistonBlue Square PremierAway0-11016
24/04/2009York CityBlue Square PremierHome1-21122C Akurang
25/04/2009WrexhamBlue Square PremierAway0-22756