Previous Seasons 2009/10

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Blue Square South

 TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Newport County4218305081443431867103
2Dover Athletic4212453620105630271975
3Chelmsford City4210743021122732271475
4Bath City4210833019104736272072
5Woking4211462920105628241372
6Havant and W421083402396625212171
7Braintree Town4212543217612324241571
8Staines Town421065372087622201967
9Welling Utd42948302395736281563
10Thurrock4297537337682927661
11Eastleigh4284937329573434560
12Bromley4285837277593137455
13St Albans City4293925256782030-1055
14Hampton & Richmond42759343674102230-1051
15Basingstoke Town42551119338583035-1949
16Maidenhead Utd4266924286692831-748
17Dorchester Town42984412641161548-1848
18Bishop's Stortford42651017256693134-1147
19Lewes42777312828111835-1442
20Worcester City427410292836121932-1240
21Weston-S-Mare424512304213171851-4523
22Weymouth424314175114161452-7222
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScore Scorers
11/07/2009BridportFriendlyAway3-0M Groves J Metters T Clarke
14/07/2009Yeovil XIFriendlyHome2-2395J Kelin-Davies D Grubb
15/07/2009Poole TownFriendlyAway0-0
18/07/2009Tiverton TownFriendlyAway1-2D Grubb
21/07/2009Bristol CityFriendlyHome0-4484
24/07/2009Longwell GreenFriendlyAway2-2
25/07/2009Portland UnitedFriendlyAway5-2T Sibbeck D Bennett I Hutchinson P Harpnutt J Frampton
29/07/2009Exeter CityFriendlyHome1-4301D Bennett
31/07/2009Paulton RoversFriendlyAway2-2S Brice (2)
08/08/2009LewesBlue Square SouthAway1-1441M Cooper
11/08/2009EastleighBlue Square SouthHome0-5931
15/08/2009Bishop's StortfordBlue Square SouthHome2-6623M Thorne J Reid
18/08/2009Maidenhead UnitedBlue Square SouthAway1-1249D Obaze
22/08/2009Worcester CityBlue Square SouthHome2-1603J Reid M Cooper
28/08/2009Weston Super MareBlue Square SouthAway0-3341
31/08/2009Havant & WaterloovilleBlue Square SouthHome0-1717
05/09/2009BromleyBlue Square SouthHome1-5792D Obaze
12/09/2009ThurrockBlue Square SouthAway1-2239J Klein-Davies
16/09/2009Newport CountyBlue Square SouthAway1-11509J Reid
19/09/2009St Albans CityBlue Square SouthHome0-2645
26/09/2010Bishops CleeveFACAway0-3249
03/10/2009Hampton & Richmond BoroughBlue Square SouthAway0-3518
10/10/2009Maidenhead UnitedBlue Square SouthHome0-5571
17/10/2009Dover AthleticBlue Square SouthHome1-2649J Reid
24/10/2009Basingstoke TownBlue Square SouthAway1-2426J Rose
27/10/2009Bath CityBlue Square SouthHome0-2675
31/10/2009St Albans CityBlue Square SouthAway1-2377D Obaze
03/11/2009Poole TownDSCHome3-1294J Llewellyn S Brice J Reid
11/11/2009BridportFriendlyAway4-0Matt Groves Josh Llewellyn Chris Allen Jake Reid
14/11/2009Bishop's StortfordBlue Square SouthAway1-0507J Reid
17/11/2009WokingBlue Square SouthHome0-0544
21/11/2009Dorchester TownFATHome3-01032J Llewellyn J Reid S Radcliffe
05/12/2009Braintree TownBlue Square SouthAway2-3431J Llewellyn J Reid
12/12/2009Salisbury CityFATHome0-1642
26/12/2009Dorchester TownBlue Square SouthAway0-02163
01/01/2010Dorchester TownBlue Square SouthHome2-02392P Joseph-Dubois S Bennett
16/01/2010Chelmsford CityBlue Square SouthHome1-4519S Brice
19/01/2010Gillingham TownDSCAway0-1128
23/01/2010Worcester CityBlue Square SouthAway1-3646B Farrell
30/01/2010LewesBlue Square SouthHome3-1667J Llewellyn J Reid S Reed
02/02/2010EastleighBlue Square SouthAway0-4490
06/02/2010Staines TownBlue Square SouthAway1-3501P Joseph-Dubois
13/02/2010Basingstoke TownBlue Square SouthHome0-6588
20/02/2010Bath CityBlue Square SouthAway0-2656
23/02/2010Braintree TownBlue Square SouthHome1-11222M Groves
27/02/2010BromleyBlue Square SouthAway0-4549
02/03/2010Staines TownBlue Square SouthHome1-2365M Groves
08/03/2010Newport CountyBlue Square SouthHome1-31123J Llewellyn
13/03/2010Welling UtdBlue Square SouthHome0-3405
20/03/2010Chelmsford CityBlue Square SouthAway1-2877S Reed
23/03/2010Welling UtdBlue Square SouthAway1-7427S Reed
27/03/2010ThurrockBlue Square SouthHome0-0364
03/04/2010Weston Super MareBlue Square SouthHome1-2502T Richardson
05/04/2010Havant & WaterloovilleBlue Square SouthAway1-3820S Reed
10/04/2010Dover AthleticBlue Square SouthAway0-21022
17/04/2010Hampton & Richmond BoroughBlue Square SouthHome1-0501J McGuiness
24/04/2010WokingBlue Square SouthAway0-42137