Previous Seasons 2010/11

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Zamaretto Premier

 TeamPWDLWDLWDLGFGAGDPts
1Truro City4016221145276791355687
2Hednesford Town4014331226265982384483
3Salisbury City4015238842310782453779
4Cambridge City4012441235247974403479
5Leamington4016138572461068392978
6Chesham United4014516682011964352971
7Chippenham Town4012536951814854411368
8Stourbridge40124464101881472611162
9Brackley Town401073631116101467472058
10Swindon Supermarine401037749177165658-258
11Bashley408576591410165563-852
12Evesham United408666311149175449551
13Cirencester Town408395510138195967-847
14Oxford City4049773101112174854-645
15Hemel Hempstead Town4063117310136215059-945
16Banbury United406595312118214467-2340
17Bedford Town4064104313107234176-3537
18Weymouth408574313128205585-3034
19Didcot Town4035124610711223969-3032
20Tiverton Town40569221678253377-4429
21Halesowen Town4033142612592624107-8324
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScoreAttScorers
10/07/2010Torquay UnitedFriendlyHome1-5357A Halloran
17/07/2010Crawley TownFriendlyHome0-2455
20/07/2010BridportFriendlyAway0-0
24/07/2010Portland UnitedFriendlyAway1-1402A Halloran
27/07/2010Wimborne TownFriendlyAway0-2
31/07/2010Longwell GreenFriendlyHome4-0200S Charles(3) J Emati-Emati
03/08/2010Hamworthy UnitedFriendlyAway1-0120Bradley MacGookin
07/08/2010Dorchester TownFriendlyHome1-3560S Charles
14/08/2010Halesowen TownZameretto PremierAway0-0373
19/08/2010Swindon SupermarineZameretto PremierHome0-0743
21/08/2010Oxford CityZameretto PremierHome1-1534R Groves
24/08/2010Salisbury CityZameretto PremierAway2-3896W Byerley B Gerring
28/08/2010Evesham UnitedZameretto PremierAway3-1160W Byerley C Mawer J Emati-Emati
30/08/2010BashleyZameretto PremierHome1-4673P Joseph-Dubois
04/09/2010LeamingtonZameretto PremierAway0-1603
11/09/2010Taunton TownFAC 1st QAway2-1288W Byerley (2)
18/09/2010Cambridge CityZameretto PremierHome0-3506
25/09/2010Swindon SupermarineFAC 2nd QAway0-3185
02/10/2010Chesham UnitedZameretto PremierAway1-2311W Byerley
05/10/2010Windsor & EtonZameretto PremierAway1-4196S Charles
09/10/2010Cirencester TownZameretto PremierHome1-0449W Byerley
16/10/2010BashleyFAT 1st QHome2-1363W Byerley S Charles
21/10/2010Tiverton TownZameretto PremierHome3-1461B Gerring, M Wright, W Byerley
23/10/2010Hednesford TownZameretto PremierAway0-9334
26/10/2010BashleyRed Insure CupAway2-5133W Byerley, E Mitchell
30/10/2010Cirencester TownFAT 2nd QAway1-290R Groves
04/11/2010Merley Cobham SportsDorset Senior Cup Rd 2Home9-378J Beasley (3) S Charles (3) R McKechnie B Magookin M Oldring
06/11/2010StourbridgeZameretto PremierAway2-7388W Byerley (2)
11/11/2010Brackley TownZameretto PremierHome0-0271
13/11/2010Chippenham TownZameretto PremierHome3-3485W Byerley S Charles B Gerring
16/11/2010Didcot TownZameretto PremierAway2-2163R Wolleaston R Groves
20/11/2010Bedford TownZameretto PremierHome3-1431W Byerley, M Wright, R Groves
30/11/2010Hamworthy UnitedDorset Senior Cup Rd 3Away4-097M Wright (3) W Byerley
04/12/2010Banbury UnitedZameretto PremierHome2-4530A Halloran(2)
11/12/2010Evesham UnitedZameretto PremierHome2-0486W Byerley R Wolleaston
27/12/2010Truro CityZameretto PremierHome0-4824
03/01/2011BashleyZameretto PremierAway1-5346W Byerley
08/01/2011Cambridge CityZameretto PremierAway0-1352
15/01/2011LeamingtonZameretto PremierHome1-2508M Oldring
18/01/2011Hemel Hempstead TownZameretto PremierAway2-1164M Groves, W Byerley
25/01/2011Portland UnitedFriendlyHome4-0150W Byerley(2), R Wolleaston, M Groves
29/01/2011Halesowen TownZameretto PremierHome3-0535W Byerley (2) C Clough
05/02/2011Oxford CityZameretto PremierAway0-5244
12/02/2011Salisbury CityZameretto PremierHome2-0837W Byerley J Beasley
24/02/2011Didcot TownZameretto PremierHome1-2651R Wolleaston
26/02/2011Hemel Hempstead TownZameretto PremierHome2-2538S Reed J Beasley
01/03/2011BridportDorset Senior Cup S/FDorch3-1180O Tribe S Reed M Conning
05/03/2011Banbury UnitedZameretto PremierAway0-3300
12/03/2011StourbridgeZameretto PremierHome3-2497M Groves, W Byerley, J Mudge
15/03/2011Brackley TownZameretto PremierAway1-1171B Gerring
19/03/2011Chippenham TownZameretto PremierAway0-1432
26/03/2011Cirencester TownZameretto PremierAway0-3217
30/03/2011Swindon SupermarineZameretto PremierAway1-0147W Byerley
05/04/2011Bedford TownZameretto PremierAway1-4192W Byerley
09/04/2011Tiverton TownZameretto PremierAway4-0472M Fowler (2), R Wolleaston, B Gerring
12/04/2011Dorchester TownDorset Senior Cup FinalHome2-6414Ryan McKechnie, Mike Rousell
16/04/2011Hednesford TownZameretto PremierHome2-4489W. Byerley, J. Beasley
23/04/2011Chesham UnitedZameretto PremierHome3-0643J. Beasley, W. Byerley, M. Groves
25/04/2011Truro CityZameretto PremierAway2-31696L. Smith, Own Goal