Previous Seasons 2011/12

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division

 TeamPWDLWDLWDLGFGAGDPts
1Brackley Town4216329752510792484485
2Oxford City42127210472211968412777
3AFC Totton42136285821111081433874
4Chesham United42153367821101176532373
5Cambridge City4213538492191278522672
6Stourbridge42146166920121067452272
7Leamington4213625971815960471369
8St. Albans City42116465101711147277-562
9Barwell42106574101710157061961
10Bedford Town4274108671510176069-955
11Chippenham Town428496781411175553253
12Frome Town4241078671216144449-552
13Bashley4269674101313165874-1652
14Hitchin Town428585791312175457-351
15Redditch United428586411149194550-551
16Banbury United4277763121310195461-749
17Weymouth429574413139205475-2148
18Arlesey Town4265106691211194360-1747
19Hemel Hempstead Town4268746111014184666-2044
20Evesham United4263126510128224971-2244
21Swindon Supermarine4264115791111205086-3644
22Cirencester Town422415551179264078-3830
DateOpponentsCompetitionVenueScoreAttScorers
16/07/2011Gillingham (Kent)FriendlyHome0-1424
20/07/2011EastleighFriendlyHome0-0259
23/07/2011West Ham United XIFriendlyHome3-0852Warren Byerley(2) and Ritchy Marshallsay
27/07/2011Bridgwater TownFriendlyAway0-5170
28/07/2011Portland UnitedFriendlyAway2-2309Alex Halloran and Jamie Beasley
30/07/2011Dorchester TownBob Lucas TrophyAway2-1n/kRob Wolleaston and Jamie Beasley
02/08/2011Hamworthy UnitedFriendlyAway3-1n/kBen Gerring, Ryan McKechnie and Warren Byerley
06/08/2011Wimborne TownFriendlyAway2-1216Rob Wolleaston and Warren Byerley
09/08/2011The Glenn Hoddle AcademyFriendlyHome1-6583Stephen Reed
13/08/2011Cambridge CityESLHome1-2667Warren Byerley
16/08/2011BashleyESLAway3-3335Richard Marshallsay, Rob Wolleaston and Warren Byerley
20/08/2011LeamingtonESLAway1-4579Stephen Reed
23/08/2011Chippenham TownESLHome2-0468Rob Wolleaston and Warren Byerley
27/08/2011Bedford TownESLHome0-2471
29/08/2011AFC TottonESLAway0-2580
03/09/2011Evesham UnitedESLHome2-2446Richard Marshallsay and Warren Byerley
10/09/2011Chesham UnitedESLAway1-4313Tim Stephenson
13/09/2011Cirencester TownESLAway1-0121Warren Byerley
17/09/2011Taunton TownFAC1QHome0-0369
19/09/2011Taunton TownFAC1QRAway3-1270Sam Malsom (3)
21/09/2011Plymouth ArgyleFriendlyHome2-1121Sam Malsom (2)
24/09/2011BarwellESLHome1-1421Matt Groves
27/09/2011Sholing SportsRICHome0-1127
01/10/2011HungerfordFAC2QHome3-3404Sam Malsom, Craig Duff and Matt Groves
04/10/2011HungerfordFAC2Q RepAway3-1214Matt Groves(2) and Warren Byerley
08/10/2011Banbury UnitedESLAway5-1353Warren Byerley(2), Craig Duff(2) and Sam Malsom
15/10/2011AFC TottonFAC3QAway2-4712Jamie Beasley and Sam Poole
22/10/2011AFC TottonFAT 1QHome3-2512Warren Byerley(2) and Sam Malsom
25/10/2011Oxford CityESLHome1-0622Stephen Reed
29/10/2011Brackley TownESLHome0-1542
01/11/2011Dorchester TownDSC 2Home0-1312
05/11/2011Thatcham TownFAT 2QAway1-1249Jamie Beasley
08/11/2011Thatcham TownFAT 2Q RepHome6-1367Warren Byerley(3), Sam Malsom(2) and Jamie Beasley
12/11/2011Hemel Hempstead TownESLAway2-1314Warren Byerley and Matt Groves
15/11/2011Swindon SupermarineESLHome2-2368Warren Byerley and Sam Malsom
19/11/2011Redditch UnitedESLHome2-3493Warren Byerley and Craig Duff
26/11/2011Havant & WaterloovilleFAT 3QHome0-0421
29/11/2011Havant & WaterloovilleFAT 3Q RepAway2-0238Mattie Groves & Warren Byerley
03/12/2011LeamingtonESLHome2-1622Warren Byerley & Craig Duff
10/12/2011Chippenham TownFAT 1Home2-1568Warren Byerley & Craig Duff
12/12/2011Hitchin TownESLAway1-3202Warren Byerley
17/12/2011BashleyESLHome2-1421Warren Byerley & Matt Groves
26/12/2011Frome TownESLAway0-0535
31/12/2011St. Albans CityESLHome3-1720Stephen Reed, Sam Poole & Jamie Coutts
02/01/2012AFC TottonESLHome3-1901Sam Malson (3)
07/01/2012Arlesey TownESLAway1-3173Craig Duff
14/01/2012Alfreton TownFAT 2Home0-6739
22/01/2012Evesham UnitedESLAway0-4187
28/01/2012Oxford CityESLAway0-2260
31/01/2012StourbridgeESLAway2-1287Warren Byerley (2)
07/02/2012Portland UnitedFriendlyHome2-2104Ollie Tribe and Mark Ford
14/02/2012Chippenham TownESLAway0-3305
18/02/2012Banbury UnitedESLHome2-1402Mark Ford (2)
25/02/2012StourbridgeESLHome0-0508
03/03/2012Swindon SupermarineESLAway2-2233Warren Byerley & Sam Poole
10/03/2012Hemel Hempstead TownESLHome0-1669
13/03/2012Cirencester TownESLHome3-1451Mark Ford (3)
17/03/2012Brackley TownESLAway1-3257Warren Byerley
24/03/2012Bedford TownESLAway1-2348Byron Napper
27/03/2012BarwellESLAway0-1127
31/03/2012Arlesey TownESLHome0-2481
03/04/2012Chesham UnitedESLHome2-2455Ollie Tribe and Own Goal
07/04/2012St. Albans CityESLAway2-2539Craig Duff and Mark Ford
09/04/2012Frome TownESLHome0-3721
14/04/2012Cambridge CityESLAway0-3394
21/04/2012Hitchin TownESLHome2-1674Craig Duff and Mark Ford
28/04/2012Redditch UnitedESLAway0-2371