Previous Seasons 2003/04

Statistics are courtesy of Nigel Biddlecombe.
If you can help Nigel in any way filling the gaps, please contact him via e-mail : Biddie@weymuff.com

Dr Martens Premier Division

  PWDLFAPTS
1Crawley Town422598774384
2Weymouth42201210764772
3Stafford Rangers42191112554368
4Nuneaton Borough42171510654966
5Worcester City4218915715063
6Hinckley United42151413554659
7Newport County42151413524959
8Cambridge City42141513545357
9Welling United4216818565856
10Weston - Super - Mare42141315525255
11Eastbourne Borough42141315485655
12Havant & Waterlooville42151017597055
13Moor Green42141216425454
14Merthyr Tydfil42131415606653
15Tiverton Town42121515636451
16Bath City42131217495751
17Dorchester Town4214919556951
18Chelmsford City42111615465349
19Dover Athletic42121317505949
20Hednesford Town42121218566948
21Chippenham Town42101715516347
22Grantham Town42101517456745
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPVENUESCOREATTTEAM/SCORERS
2003-2004Yeovil TownPrivate Practice MatchA3-5Carl Mutch, Kevin Gill, Scott Partridge
15/07/2003BarnetFriendlyH1-1522S Tully
19/07/2003Portland UnitedFriendlyA2-3427M Kenway I Hutchinson
22/07/2003AldershotFriendlyA2-0916L Phillips C Mutch
25/07/2003Stevenage BoroughFriendlyH0-1429N/A
26/07/2003ChasetownFriendlyH0-0261N/A
29/07/2003Winchester CityFriendlyA0-1N/KN/A
02/08/2003Harrow BoroughFriendlyH2-2321S Claridge L Partridge
05/08/2003BashleyFriendlyA1-0N/KK Gill
09/08/2003Gloucester CityFriendlyA2-1N/KL Phillips(2)
16/08/2003Hednesford TownSouthern League PremierA0-0610N/A
19/08/2003Newport CountySouthern League PremierH2-11453I Hutchinson L Phillips
23/08/2003Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League PremierH1-11379S Claridge
25/08/2003Tiverton TownSouthern League PremierA2-1873J Lamb(2)
30/08/2003Hinckley UnitedSouthern League PremierA2-1401S Claridge L Partridge
02/09/2003Bath CitySouthern League PremierH3-31567S Tully(2) S Claridge
06/09/2003Merthyr TydfilSouthern League PremierH2-21123S Tully J Lamb
09/09/2003Chippenham TownSouthern League PremierA3-1704S Claridge(2) L Nightingale
13/09/2003Cambridge CitySouthern League PremierH2-11457S Claridge(2)
17/09/2003Newport CountySouthern League PremierA1-1658L Nightingale
20/09/2003Weston-Super-MareSouthern League PremierA2-0501J Waldock L Philpott
27/09/2003Newport CountyFA CupA2-3760S Claridge I Hutchinson
30/09/2003Portland UnitedSammy McGowan Challenge CupA1-3437J Lamb
04/10/2003Stafford RangersSouthern League PremierH0-11357N/A
11/10/2003Dorchester TownSammy McGowan Challenge CupH2-3704S Partridge S Tully
14/10/2003BridportSammy McGowan Challenge CupH7-0147S Partridge(2) M Robinson(2) L Russell L Green M Barlow
18/10/2003Worcester CitySouthern League PremierA2-21380P Buckle M Nightingale
21/10/2003Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League PremierH0-1803N/A
25/10/2003Bath CitySouthern League PremierA2-0882L Phillips S Tully
01/11/2003Merthyr TydfilFA TrophyH5-2994S Claridge(2) P Buckle S Partridge L Nightingale
08/11/2003Merthyr TydfilSouthern League PremierA4-0451L Phillips(2) S Partridge P Buckle
11/11/2003Taunton TownDoc Martens CupH3-1*510S Browne M Robinson L Phillips
15/11/2003Eastbourne BoroughSouthern League PremierH1-01159S Claridge
22/11/2003Hinckley UnitedSouthern League PremierH2-01573L Phillips(2)
29/11/2003Ashford (Middlesex)FA TrophyH3-3876L Phillips S Partridge S Claridge
02/12/2003Ashford (Middlesex)FA TrophyA3-1405L Claridge(2) L Phillips
06/12/2003Chelmsford CtySouthern League PremierA3-1505P Buckle I Hutchinson S Claridge
09/12/2003Merthyr TydfilDoc Martens CupH4-2*435S Patridge A Lindegaard L Phillips OG
13/12/2003Weston-Super-MareSouthern League PremierH0-01156N/A
26/12/2003Dorchester TownSouthern League PremierH8-03734S Claridge(3) L Phillips(3) S Browne L Philpott
01/01/2004Dorchester TownSouthern League PremierA2-24116S Claridge L Nightingale
03/01/2004Crawley TownSouthern League PremierH0-12016N/A
10/01/2004LewesFA TrophyA8-51077L Nightingale(3) L Phillips(2) S Claridge(2) P Buckle
17/01/2004Hednesford TownSouthern League PremierH2-01474R Pethick L Phillips
20/01/2004Bath CityDoc Martens CupH2-0727D Laws P Buckle
24/01/2004Dover AthleticSouthern League PremierA3-21210L Phillips S Yetton R Pethick
31/01/2004AltrinchamFA TrophyH0-21722N/A
07/02/2004Cambridge CitySouthern League PremierA0-1811N/A
10/02/2004EastleighDoc Martens CupA2-5518L Cook S Claridge
18/02/2004Portland UnitedSammy McGowan Challenge CupH9-0279L Phillips(2) B Markey(2) P Buckle L Philpott L Nightingale M Robinson S Wilkinson
21/02/2004Eastbourne BoroughSouthern League PremierA1-2839L Philpott
25//02/2004Wimborne TownSammy McGowan Challenge CupH1-3212B Markey
28/02/2004Moor GreenSouthern League PremierH3-01402L Phillips(2) S Claridge
02/03/2004Dover AthleticSouthern League PremierH3-01358S Claridge(2) P Buckle
06/03/2004Crawley TownSouthern League PremierA1-24522S Tully
09/03/2004Moor GreenSouthern League PremierA2-1383S Tully P Buckle
13/03/2004Welling UnitedSouthern League PremierH1-21702L Nightingale
16/03/2004Worcester CitySouthern League PremierH3-11403S Claridge L Nightingale(2)
20/03/2004Grantham TownSouthern League PremierA1-1398S Claridge
23/03/2004Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League PremierA3-4836S Claridge L Phillips OG
27/03/2004Chippenham TownSouthern League PremierH0-11416
30/03/2004Wimborne TownSammy McGowan Challenge CupA2-1169N Walker S Dennis
03/04/2004Stafford RangersSouthern League PremierA2-1788L Phillips L Nightingale
10/04/2004Havant & WaterloovilleSouthern League PremierA1-4855L Phillips
12/04/2004Tiverton TownSouthern League PremierH1-11465S Wilkinson
17/04/2004Chelmsford CtySouthern League PremierH2-21101L Phillips(2)
24/04/2004Welling UnitedSouthern League PremierA2-2705P Buckle R Pethick
26/04/2004Dorchester TownSammy McGowan Challenge CupA0-1153
27/04/2004BridportSammy McGowan Challenge CupA0-3142
01/05/2004Grantham TownSouthern League PremierH1-01188P Buckle